FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

360 vs Opeer 17

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 5 ratings analysed
Closely related
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

360 takes 2 of 2 categories.

  • 360

    Choose it for a oud and woody character. Wins on longevity and fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, evening wear.

  • Opeer 17

    Choose it for a floral and musky character.

3602/2
Opeer 170/2
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
360
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
360

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
360Al-Jazeera Perfumes
Opeer 17Opeer
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
4.60/ 5 · 5 votes
Have 7%Had 10%Want 83%
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
60%Love
40%Like
0%Ok
0%Dislike
0%Hate

5 votes · too few to score

Not enough votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity76
〰 Sillage88
♥ Love / hate90
⏱ Longevity60
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
Category winners

Longevity360

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price value100
¤ Price valueN/A
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
oud100%
woody86%
powdery72%
floral58%
musky44%
warm spicy30%
floral100%
musky83%
oud65%
white floral48%
powdery30%
Scent match65%Closely related · both oud, floral and musky

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Notes
Agarwood (Oud)SandalwoodMuskFloral Notes

No top / heart / base split published

Notes
Agarwood (Oud)MuskJasmineFloral Notes

No top / heart / base split published

InformationalShared notesAgarwood (Oud), Musk and Floral Notes. Note durations are not published for these fragrances, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring100
Summer67
Fall100
Winter100
Day67
Night100

No season votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes
Men100
Unisex0
Women0

Not enough votes yet

InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#34,311

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews1

Overall rank#66,317

PerfumerNasim Al Muhairi

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winner360Higher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

360 by Al-Jazeera Perfumes is a Oriental fragrance for women and men. 360 was launched in 2016.

Reviews →

Opeer 17 by Opeer is a quiet unisex blend that pairs sharp floral notes with dry agarwood. Nasim Al Muhairi formulated this scent in 2016 to sit close to the skin, offering a subtle option for temperate spring evenings. A light layer of clean musk softens the wood, making it suitable for casual daily wear.

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Which lasts longer, 360 or Opeer 17?

360 lasts longest (360 76/100, Opeer 17 60/100), based on community performance votes.

Do 360 and Opeer 17 smell similar?

Closely related: a 65% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share oud, floral and musky accords. Common notes include Agarwood (Oud), Musk and Floral Notes.

Is 360 or Opeer 17 better for summer or winter?

360 suits evening wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in 360 and Opeer 17?

360 features Agarwood (Oud), Sandalwood, Musk and Floral Notes. Opeer 17 features Agarwood (Oud), Musk, Jasmine and Floral Notes.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance