FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Acqua di Talco & Panna vs Mya Belle

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 10 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Acqua di Talco & Panna takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Acqua di Talco & Panna

    Choose it for a vanilla and white floral character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in summer, daytime wear.

  • Mya Belle

    Choose it for a powdery and sweet character.

Acqua di Talco & Panna1/1
Mya Belle0/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Acqua di Talco & Panna

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Acqua di Talco & PannaMine Perfume Lab
Mya BelleGris Montaigne Paris
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
3.60/ 5 · 10 votes
Have 11%Had 9%Want 79%
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 50%Had 0%Want 50%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
40%Love
30%Like
0%Ok
10%Dislike
20%Hate

10 votes · too few to score

Not enough votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity53
〰 Sillage44
♥ Love / hate65
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price value20
¤ Price valueN/A
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
vanilla100%
white floral90%
powdery80%
amber70%
iris60%
sweet50%
powdery100%
sweet91%
warm spicy83%
fruity74%
iris65%
patchouli56%
Scent match41%Some overlap · both powdery, sweet and iris

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top
White Flowers
Heart
Powdery Notes
Base
Tonka BeanIrisVanilla
Notes
Powdery NotesWhite FlowersFruity NotesSpicy NotesSweet NotesPatchouliVanillaIrisEarthy NotesWoody Notes

No top / heart / base split published

InformationalShared notesWhite Flowers, Powdery Notes, Iris and Vanilla. Durations are only published for Mya Belle, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring50
Summer100
Fall50
Winter100
Day100
Night–

No season votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes
Men0
Unisex0
Women100

Not enough votes yet

InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#60,130

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#69,605

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerAcqua di Talco & PannaHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Acqua di Talco & Panna by Mine Perfume Lab delivers a soft scent profile built around cosmetic powder and sweet creaminess. The composition opens with clean white flowers that flash briefly before yielding to a heart of dense powdery notes. It smells reminiscent of classic talcum powder mixed with warm milk. As the s…

Reviews →

Mya Belle by Gris Montaigne Paris brings together rich iris, sweet notes, and velvety powdery notes for a smooth, plush scent experience. The opening delivers a soft burst of fruity notes layered over delicate white flowers and subtle spicy notes. As it settles, warm patchouli and creamy vanilla anchor the blend, supp…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Acqua di Talco & Panna and Mya Belle smell similar?

Some overlap: a 41% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share powdery, sweet and iris accords. Common notes include White Flowers, Powdery Notes, Iris and Vanilla.

Is Acqua di Talco & Panna or Mya Belle better for summer or winter?

Acqua di Talco & Panna suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Acqua di Talco & Panna and Mya Belle?

Acqua di Talco & Panna has top notes of White Flowers, heart notes of Powdery Notes, a base of Tonka Bean, Iris and Vanilla. Mya Belle features Powdery Notes, White Flowers, Fruity Notes, Spicy Notes and Sweet Notes.

Add to comparison

Find a fragrance