FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Aroma Flower Harmony vs Floralia Gardenia Suprema

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 1 ratings analysed
Closely related
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Aroma Flower Harmony takes 2 of 2 categories.

  • Aroma Flower Harmony

    Choose it for a white floral and rose character. Wins on value for money and fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

  • Floralia Gardenia Suprema

    Choose it for a white floral and powdery character.

Aroma Flower Harmony2/2
Floralia Gardenia Suprema0/2
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Aroma Flower Harmony
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Aroma Flower Harmony

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Aroma Flower HarmonyMarbert
Floralia Gardenia SupremaBorsari
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
4.00/ 5 · 1 votes
Have 33%Had 17%Want 50%
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
0%Love
100%Like
0%Ok
0%Dislike
0%Hate

1 vote · too few to score

Not enough votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity60
〰 Sillage50
♥ Love / hate75
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price value75
¤ Price value0
Category winnerAroma Flower HarmonyBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
white floral100%
rose90%
iris80%
vanilla70%
powdery60%
floral50%
white floral100%
powdery92%
floral84%
vanilla77%
violet69%
rose61%
Scent match69%Closely related · both white floral, powdery and rose

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top15-25 mins
JasmineIrisRoseLily-of-the-Valley
Heart2-3 hrs
Vanilla
Base4-6 hrs
—
Top
GardeniaVioletHyacinth
Heart
IrisJasmineHeliotropeRoseLily-of-the-Valley
Base
MuskVanilla
InformationalShared notesJasmine, Iris, Rose and Lily-of-the-Valley. Durations are only published for Aroma Flower Harmony, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring100
Summer100
Fall100
Winter100
Day100
Night25

No season votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Casual 41%Work 37%Date 16%Party 7%

Not enough votes yet

InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#60,604

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#63,837

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerAroma Flower HarmonyHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Aroma Flower Harmony by Marbert is a clean, powdery floral fragrance centered on soft cosmetic petals and comforting sweetness. The opening arrives with a brisk splash of green lily-of-the-valley before yielding to a gentle heart of velvety rose, powdery iris, and sweet jasmine. It smells remarkably like luxury body c…

Reviews →

A soft white floral built around gardenia, violet and hyacinth, Floralia Gardenia Suprema reads powdery, creamy and distinctly feminine from the start. The heart adds iris, jasmine and heliotrope, which give it a classic cosmetic-floral texture before musk and vanilla smooth the dry-down. This is likely to suit someon…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Aroma Flower Harmony and Floralia Gardenia Suprema smell similar?

Closely related: a 69% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share white floral, powdery and rose accords. Common notes include Jasmine, Iris, Rose and Lily-of-the-Valley.

Is Aroma Flower Harmony or Floralia Gardenia Suprema better for summer or winter?

Aroma Flower Harmony suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Aroma Flower Harmony and Floralia Gardenia Suprema?

Aroma Flower Harmony has top notes of Jasmine, Iris, Rose and Lily-of-the-Valley, heart notes of Vanilla. Floralia Gardenia Suprema has top notes of Gardenia, Violet and Hyacinth, heart notes of Iris, Jasmine, Heliotrope and Rose, a base of Musk and Vanilla.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance