FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Attune vs Darley

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 886 ratings analysed
Closely related
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Darley takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Attune

    Choose it for a aromatic and warm spicy character.

  • Darley

    Choose it for a aromatic and woody character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

Attune0/1
Darley1/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Darley

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
AttuneIntelligent Nutrients
DarleyParfums de Marly
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
4.00/ 5 · 2 votes
Have 0%Had 30%Want 70%
4.08/ 5 · 884 votes
Have 72%Had 28%Want 0%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
0%Love
100%Like
0%Ok
0%Dislike
0%Hate

2 votes · too few to score

40%Love
40%Like
10%Ok
8%Dislike
2%Hate

884 votes

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hate75
⏱ Longevity67
〰 Sillage57
♥ Love / hate77
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value33
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
aromatic100%
warm spicy90%
fresh spicy80%
citrus70%
woody60%
rose50%
aromatic100%
woody92%
fresh spicy84%
lavender77%
warm spicy69%
amber61%
Scent match57%Closely related · both aromatic, fresh spicy and warm spicy

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top
RosemaryAmalfi LemonMintBergamotTangerine
Heart
CardamomCinnamonRosePetitgrainGeraniumClove
Base
VetiverVanille
Top15-30 mins
MintBergamotAmalfi Lemon
Heart2-4 hrs
LavenderCinnamonAfrican Orange FlowerRoseRosemary
Base5-8 hrs
Tonka BeanSandalwoodAmberGuaiac WoodPatchouli
InformationalShared notesRosemary, Amalfi Lemon, Mint and Bergamot. Durations are only published for Darley, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season

No season votes yet

Spring100
Summer92
Fall0
Winter35
Day100
Night41
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Men77
Unisex20
Women3
Work 39%Casual 35%Date 19%Party 8%
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#54,941

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews1

Overall rank#3,770

PerfumerFrancis Deleamont

Launched—

Reviews139

Category winnerDarleyHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Attune by Intelligent Nutrients is an aromatic spicy fragrance that uses certified organic ingredients. It opens with a crisp, herbaceous blend of rosemary, Amalfi lemon, and peppermint, creating a grounded, refreshing sensation on the skin. The scent balances sharp citrus with deep, earthy base notes of vetiver and v…

Reviews →

Parfums de Marly Darley strikes an immediate balance between brisk barbershop cleanliness and creamy oriental warmth. The first spritz unleashes a sharp flash of Amalfi lemon alongside cooling garden mint and sparkling bergamot. Within minutes, that citrus bite softens into an aromatic heart of French lavender, sweet …

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Which is better, Attune or Darley?

Darley takes 1 of 1 categories. Attune is rated 4.00/5 from 2 votes; Darley is rated 4.08/5 from 884 votes. Choose Attune for a aromatic and warm spicy character. Choose Darley for a aromatic and woody character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

Do Attune and Darley smell similar?

Closely related: a 57% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share aromatic, fresh spicy and warm spicy accords. Common notes include Rosemary, Amalfi Lemon, Mint and Bergamot.

Is Attune or Darley better for summer or winter?

Darley suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Attune and Darley?

Attune has top notes of Rosemary, Amalfi Lemon, Mint and Bergamot, heart notes of Cardamom, Cinnamon, Rose and Petitgrain, a base of Vetiver and Vanille. Darley has top notes of Mint, Bergamot and Amalfi Lemon, heart notes of Lavender, Cinnamon, African Orange Flower and Rose, a base of Tonka Bean, Sandalwood, Amber and Guaiac Wood.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance