FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Avenue Blanc vs Breeze & Vetiver

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 0 ratings analysed
Very similar
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

No clear winner: the 2 categories split 1–1.

  • Avenue Blanc

    Choose it for a woody and aromatic character. Wins on fragranxe ranking.

  • Breeze & Vetiver

    Choose it for a aromatic and woody character. Wins on note pyramid duration.

Avenue Blanc1/2
Breeze & Vetiver1/2
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Breeze & Vetiver
Fragranxe ranking
Avenue Blanc

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Avenue BlancMPF
Breeze & VetiverUnique Art Parfum
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 11%Had 11%Want 78%
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

Not enough votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity100
〰 Sillage100
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value100
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
woody100%
aromatic90%
citrus80%
warm spicy70%
leather60%
fresh spicy50%
aromatic100%
woody92%
citrus84%
fresh spicy77%
leather69%
earthy61%
Scent match84%Very similar · both woody, aromatic and citrus

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top15-30 mins
CardamomGrapefruitRosemary
Heart2-4 hrs
TuberoseYlang-Ylang
Base5-7 hrs
Atlas CedarVetiverLeatherSuede
Notes
GrapefruitVetiverVirginia CedarYlang YlangTuberoseRosemaryCardamomLeatherSuede

No top / heart / base split published

Category winnerBreeze & VetiverLongest dry-down: 6-8+ hrs

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring–
Summer–
Fall–
Winter–
Day100
Night35
Spring–
Summer–
Fall–
Winter–
Day100
Night39
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Casual 40%Work 34%Date 15%Party 11%

Not enough votes yet

Work 39%Casual 34%Date 19%Party 8%
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#69,327

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#76,543

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerAvenue BlancHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Avenue Blanc by MPF delivers a bright, refreshing splash of tart grapefruit, herbal rosemary, and a dash of spicy cardamom that wakes up the senses right away. As that initial burst calms on skin, the fragrance unveils a neat heart of creamy tuberose petals and sunny ylang-ylang, giving off the familiar, comforting ar…

Reviews →

Breeze & Vetiver by Unique Art Parfum opens with a sharp burst of bitter grapefruit and pungent rosemary, cut through by green cardamom seeds. The solvent lift burns off fast. Within two minutes, an unexpected heart of tuberose and creamy ylang-ylang softens the crisp citrus edge. It never turns soapy. A dry, sawdust-…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Avenue Blanc and Breeze & Vetiver smell similar?

Very similar: a 84% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share woody, aromatic and citrus accords. Common notes include Cardamom, Grapefruit, Rosemary and Tuberose.

Is Avenue Blanc or Breeze & Vetiver better for summer or winter?

Avenue Blanc suits daytime wear; Breeze & Vetiver suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Avenue Blanc and Breeze & Vetiver?

Avenue Blanc has top notes of Cardamom, Grapefruit and Rosemary, heart notes of Tuberose and Ylang-Ylang, a base of Atlas Cedar, Vetiver, Leather and Suede. Breeze & Vetiver features Grapefruit, Vetiver, Virginia Cedar, Ylang Ylang and Tuberose.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance