FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Bioma vs Suede Osmanthe 5.1

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 257 ratings analysed
Clearly different
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Suede Osmanthe 5.1 takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Bioma

    Choose it for a floral and fruity character.

  • Suede Osmanthe 5.1

    Choose it for a musky and powdery character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in spring.

Bioma0/1
Suede Osmanthe 5.11/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Suede Osmanthe 5.1

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
BiomaAch. Brito
Suede Osmanthe 5.1Pierre Guillaume Paris
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
3.89/ 5 · 257 votes
Have 68%Had 32%Want 0%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

31%Love
41%Like
16%Ok
12%Dislike
1%Hate

257 votes

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity61
〰 Sillage53
♥ Love / hate72
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value50
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
floral100%
fruity88%
green77%
fresh65%
lactonic53%
soft spicy42%
musky100%
powdery92%
fruity84%
aldehydic77%
fresh69%
leather61%
Scent match31%Clearly different · both fruity and fresh

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Notes
OsmanthusBlack Tea

No top / heart / base split published

Notes
SuedeApricotAldehydesOsmanthusBlack TeaMuskCashmeran

No top / heart / base split published

InformationalShared notesOsmanthus and Black Tea. Note durations are not published for these fragrances, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season

No season votes yet

Spring100
Summer73
Fall0
Winter51
Day–
Night–
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Men4
Unisex62
Women33
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#70,683

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#29,673

PerfumerPierre Guillaume

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerSuede Osmanthe 5.1Higher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Bioma by Ach. Brito is a Floral fragrance for women and men. This is a new fragrance. Bioma was launched in 2025.

Reviews →

Pierre Guillaume Paris crafts an olfactory illusion with Suede Osmanthe 5.1, blending soft leather and apricot notes to suggest osmanthus. This unisex fragrance wraps the skin in a clean, musky envelope, making it a quiet companion for casual spring days. It is a skin scent that values subtlety over loud projection.

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Bioma and Suede Osmanthe 5.1 smell similar?

Clearly different: a 31% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share fruity and fresh accords. Common notes include Osmanthus and Black Tea.

What are the notes in Bioma and Suede Osmanthe 5.1?

Bioma features Osmanthus and Black Tea. Suede Osmanthe 5.1 features Suede, Apricot, Aldehydes, Osmanthus and Black Tea.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance