FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Boomerang vs Pra Onde Levam Esses Olhos Castanhos?

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 52 ratings analysed
Closely related
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Pra Onde Levam Esses Olhos Castanhos? takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Boomerang

    Choose it for a citrus and white floral character.

  • Pra Onde Levam Esses Olhos Castanhos?

    Choose it for a fruity and amber character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in fall, daytime wear.

Boomerang0/1
Pra Onde Levam Esses Olhos Castanhos?1/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Pra Onde Levam Esses Olhos Castanhos?

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
BoomerangKilesa
Pra Onde Levam Esses Olhos Castanhos?Quem Disse Berenice
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
4.08/ 5 · 52 votes
Have 22%Had 52%Want 26%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

33%Love
54%Like
2%Ok
12%Dislike
0%Hate

52 votes

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity51
〰 Sillage51
♥ Love / hate77
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value60
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
citrus100%
white floral92%
fruity84%
powdery77%
sweet69%
fresh61%
fruity100%
amber90%
sweet80%
white floral70%
citrus60%
powdery50%
Scent match70%Closely related · both fruity, white floral and citrus

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top
Mandarin OrangePineappleBergamotLemon
Heart
Lily of the ValleyJasmineMugwortRose
Base
SandalwoodPeachAmberMusk
Top15-30 mins
PineappleSicilian MandarinSicilian Bergamot
Heart2-3 hrs
PeachJasmine
Base4-6 hrs
AmberSandalwoodMusk
InformationalShared notesPineapple, Bergamot, Jasmine and Sandalwood. Durations are only published for Pra Onde Levam Esses Olhos Castanhos?, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season

No season votes yet

Spring84
Summer63
Fall100
Winter32
Day100
Night38
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Men0
Unisex0
Women100
Casual 39%Work 30%Date 20%Party 10%
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#68,931

PerfumerMatsuno Hidenori

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#29,477

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews2

Category winnerPra Onde Levam Esses Olhos Castanhos?Higher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Boomerang by Kilesa is a bright unisex citrus floral with a fruity opening and a soft musky base. Mandarin, pineapple, bergamot and lemon give it a lively first impression, while lily of the valley, jasmine, rose and mugwort add a clean floral green heart. The dry-down turns warmer and smoother with sandalwood, peach,…

Reviews →

Pra Onde Levam Esses Olhos Castanhos? by Quem Disse Berenice is a joyful, easygoing fruity amber fragrance built for casual everyday life. The opening delivers a crisp splash of Sicilian bergamot, tangy mandarin, and tart pineapple that feels bright and invigorating. Within twenty minutes, the citrus bite softens into…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Boomerang and Pra Onde Levam Esses Olhos Castanhos? smell similar?

Closely related: a 70% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share fruity, white floral and citrus accords. Common notes include Pineapple, Bergamot, Jasmine and Sandalwood.

Is Boomerang or Pra Onde Levam Esses Olhos Castanhos? better for summer or winter?

Pra Onde Levam Esses Olhos Castanhos? suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Boomerang and Pra Onde Levam Esses Olhos Castanhos??

Boomerang has top notes of Mandarin Orange, Pineapple, Bergamot and Lemon, heart notes of Lily of the Valley, Jasmine, Mugwort and Rose, a base of Sandalwood, Peach, Amber and Musk. Pra Onde Levam Esses Olhos Castanhos? has top notes of Pineapple, Sicilian Mandarin and Sicilian Bergamot, heart notes of Peach and Jasmine, a base of Amber, Sandalwood and Musk.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance