FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Breeze & Vetiver vs Avenue Blanc

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 0 ratings analysed
Very similar
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

No clear winner: the 2 categories split 1–1.

  • Breeze & Vetiver

    Choose it for a aromatic and woody character. Wins on note pyramid duration.

  • Avenue Blanc

    Choose it for a woody and aromatic character. Wins on fragranxe ranking.

Breeze & Vetiver1/2
Avenue Blanc1/2
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Breeze & Vetiver
Fragranxe ranking
Avenue Blanc

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Breeze & VetiverUnique Art Parfum
Avenue BlancMPF
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 11%Had 11%Want 78%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

Not enough votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity100
〰 Sillage100
♥ Love / hateN/A
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price value100
¤ Price valueN/A
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
aromatic100%
woody92%
citrus84%
fresh spicy77%
leather69%
earthy61%
woody100%
aromatic90%
citrus80%
warm spicy70%
leather60%
fresh spicy50%
Scent match84%Very similar · both woody, aromatic and citrus

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Notes
GrapefruitVetiverVirginia CedarYlang YlangTuberoseRosemaryCardamomLeatherSuede

No top / heart / base split published

Top15-30 mins
CardamomGrapefruitRosemary
Heart2-4 hrs
TuberoseYlang-Ylang
Base5-7 hrs
Atlas CedarVetiverLeatherSuede
Category winnerBreeze & VetiverLongest dry-down: 6-8+ hrs

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring–
Summer–
Fall–
Winter–
Day100
Night39
Spring–
Summer–
Fall–
Winter–
Day100
Night35
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Work 39%Casual 34%Date 19%Party 8%

Not enough votes yet

Casual 40%Work 34%Date 15%Party 11%
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#76,499

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#69,284

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerAvenue BlancHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Breeze & Vetiver by Unique Art Parfum opens with a sharp burst of bitter grapefruit and pungent rosemary, cut through by green cardamom seeds. The solvent lift burns off fast. Within two minutes, an unexpected heart of tuberose and creamy ylang-ylang softens the crisp citrus edge. It never turns soapy. A dry, sawdust-…

Reviews →

Avenue Blanc by MPF delivers a bright, refreshing splash of tart grapefruit, herbal rosemary, and a dash of spicy cardamom that wakes up the senses right away. As that initial burst calms on skin, the fragrance unveils a neat heart of creamy tuberose petals and sunny ylang-ylang, giving off the familiar, comforting ar…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Breeze & Vetiver and Avenue Blanc smell similar?

Very similar: a 84% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share woody, aromatic and citrus accords. Common notes include Grapefruit, Vetiver, Virginia Cedar and Tuberose.

Is Breeze & Vetiver or Avenue Blanc better for summer or winter?

Breeze & Vetiver suits daytime wear; Avenue Blanc suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Breeze & Vetiver and Avenue Blanc?

Breeze & Vetiver features Grapefruit, Vetiver, Virginia Cedar, Ylang Ylang and Tuberose. Avenue Blanc has top notes of Cardamom, Grapefruit and Rosemary, heart notes of Tuberose and Ylang-Ylang, a base of Atlas Cedar, Vetiver, Leather and Suede.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance