FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Brown Oud vs Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 1 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Brown Oud takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Brown Oud

    Choose it for a sweet and fruity character. Wins on fragranxe ranking.

  • Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne

    Choose it for a citrus and floral character.

Brown Oud1/1
Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne0/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Brown Oud

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Brown OudBanafa for Oud
Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club CologneAlen Mak
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
3.00/ 5 · 1 votes
Have 50%Had 0%Want 50%
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
0%Love
0%Like
100%Ok
0%Dislike
0%Hate

1 vote · too few to score

Not enough votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity60
〰 Sillage50
♥ Love / hate50
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price value50
¤ Price valueN/A
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
sweet100%
fruity90%
amber80%
citrus70%
floral60%
woody50%
citrus100%
floral90%
leather80%
woody70%
warm spicy60%
animalic50%
Scent match45%Some overlap · both citrus, floral and woody

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top
Aromatic NotesCitrusesSpices
Heart
Floral NotesFruity NotesWoody Notes
Base
AmberSweet Notes
Notes
CitrusesFloral NotesSpicesWoody NotesLeather

No top / heart / base split published

InformationalShared notesCitruses, Spices, Floral Notes and Woody Notes. Note durations are not published for these fragrances, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season

No season votes yet

Spring–
Summer–
Fall–
Winter–
Day100
Night–
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes
Men0
Unisex100
Women0

Not enough votes yet

InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#65,508

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#69,218

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerBrown OudHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Brown Oud by Banafa for Oud presents a distinct take on sweet, woody perfumery. The opening hits you with a sharp blast of spices and bright citruses, which cuts through the initial heavy, sweet notes. As the scent settles on the skin, a soft medley of fruity notes and woody notes emerges, creating a warm, comfortable…

Reviews →

Disco-Club Cologne by Alen Mak is a unisex citrus aromatic that looks built on a classic cologne shape. The note list points to a bright citrus and floral start, then spices and woods, finishing with a noticeably leathery, slightly animalic, smoky edge. If you like fresh openings but want a tougher base than a typical…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Brown Oud and Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne smell similar?

Some overlap: a 45% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share citrus, floral and woody accords. Common notes include Citruses, Spices, Floral Notes and Woody Notes.

Is Brown Oud or Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne better for summer or winter?

Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Brown Oud and Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne?

Brown Oud has top notes of Aromatic Notes, Citruses and Spices, heart notes of Floral Notes, Fruity Notes and Woody Notes, a base of Amber and Sweet Notes. Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne features Citruses, Floral Notes, Spices, Woody Notes and Leather.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance