FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Cherry Blossom vs Liane Fleuri

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 8 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Cherry Blossom takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Cherry Blossom

    Choose it for a floral and vanilla character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, day or night wear.

  • Liane Fleuri

    Choose it for a floral and rose character.

Cherry Blossom1/1
Liane Fleuri0/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Cherry Blossom

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Cherry BlossomToni Cabal
Liane FleuriSauzé
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
4.75/ 5 · 8 votes
Have 29%Had 6%Want 65%
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
75%Love
25%Like
0%Ok
0%Dislike
0%Hate

8 votes · too few to score

Not enough votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity80
〰 Sillage58
♥ Love / hate94
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price value50
¤ Price valueN/A
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
floral100%
vanilla92%
sweet84%
fruity77%
amber69%
rose61%
floral100%
rose83%
sweet65%
fresh48%
almond30%
Scent match48%Some overlap · both floral, sweet and rose

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top
Cherry BlossomRaspberryRhubarb
Heart
Bulgarian RoseAlmond BlossomRose
Base
Madagascar VanillaBenzoinTonka
Notes
Almond BlossomRose OilCherry BlossomPear Blossom

No top / heart / base split published

InformationalShared notesCherry Blossom and Almond Blossom. Note durations are not published for these fragrances, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring100
Summer50
Fall100
Winter100
Day100
Night100

No season votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes
Men0
Unisex0
Women100

Not enough votes yet

InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#35,441

PerfumerToni Cabal

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#69,588

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerCherry BlossomHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Toni Cabal Cherry Blossom opens with a sharp, tangy burst of rhubarb and sweet raspberry. This fruity crunch quickly yields to a soft, pastel floral heart where Bulgarian rose and delicate almond blossom create a powdery, cosmetic texture on the skin. Unlike typical watery cherry blossom scents, this one is anchored b…

Reviews →

Liane Fleuri by Sauzé is a feminine floral built around rose oil, softened by the gentle, slightly sweet impression of almond blossom. Cherry blossom and pear blossom add a light, airy petal feel that can read fresh rather than heavy. It is an early 20th-century style (launched in 1920) with a simple, classic floral f…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Cherry Blossom and Liane Fleuri smell similar?

Some overlap: a 48% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share floral, sweet and rose accords. Common notes include Cherry Blossom and Almond Blossom.

Is Cherry Blossom or Liane Fleuri better for summer or winter?

Cherry Blossom suits day or night wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Cherry Blossom and Liane Fleuri?

Cherry Blossom has top notes of Cherry Blossom, Raspberry and Rhubarb, heart notes of Bulgarian Rose, Almond Blossom and Rose, a base of Madagascar Vanilla, Benzoin and Tonka. Liane Fleuri features Almond Blossom, Rose Oil, Cherry Blossom and Pear Blossom.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance