FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Daisy Pop vs Only Me

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 133 ratings analysed
Clearly different
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Daisy Pop takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Daisy Pop

    Choose it for a citrus and violet character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

  • Only Me

    Choose it for a green and ozonic character.

Daisy Pop1/1
Only Me0/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Daisy Pop

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Daisy PopMarc Jacobs
Only MeAlta Moda
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
3.48/ 5 · 133 votes
Have 39%Had 4%Want 56%
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
19%Love
35%Like
26%Ok
14%Dislike
5%Hate

133 votes

Not enough votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity51
〰 Sillage41
♥ Love / hate62
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price value42
¤ Price valueN/A
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
citrus100%
violet91%
powdery83%
ozonic74%
fresh spicy65%
green56%
green100%
ozonic90%
aquatic80%
fruity70%
fresh60%
white floral50%
Scent match28%Clearly different · both ozonic and green

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top15-30 mins
GrapefruitYuzuViolet Leaf
Heart2-3 hrs
VioletJasmineKumquat
Base3-5 hrs
MuskPamplewoodVanilla
Top
CucumberGreen AppleGreen NotesViolet LeafMagnoliaGrapefruit
Heart
TuberoseLily-of-the-ValleyRoseViolet
Base
SandalwoodMuskAmberWoody Notes
InformationalShared notesGrapefruit, Violet Leaf, Violet and Musk. Durations are only published for Daisy Pop, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring100
Summer88
Fall13
Winter8
Day100
Night24

No season votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes
Men2
Unisex2
Women96
Casual 45%Work 31%Date 15%Party 8%

Not enough votes yet

InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#17,050

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews27

Overall rank#74,099

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews1

Category winnerDaisy PopHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Marc Jacobs Daisy Pop shakes up the familiar Daisy recipe by adding a bright, punchy citrus kick right out of the nozzle. The opening bursts with tart grapefruit, tangy yuzu, and crisp violet leaf. It feels lively and juicy without turning sugary. As the initial citrus blast settles, creamy jasmine, sweet kumquat, and…

Reviews →

Only Me by Alta Moda is a Floral Green fragrance for women. Top notes are Cucumber, Green Apple, Green Notes, Violet Leaf, Magnolia and Grapefruit; middle notes are Tuberose, Lily-of-the-Valley, Rose and Violet; base notes are Sandalwood, Musk, Amber and Woody Notes.

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Daisy Pop and Only Me smell similar?

Clearly different: a 28% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share ozonic and green accords. Common notes include Grapefruit, Violet Leaf, Violet and Musk.

Is Daisy Pop or Only Me better for summer or winter?

Daisy Pop suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Daisy Pop and Only Me?

Daisy Pop has top notes of Grapefruit, Yuzu and Violet Leaf, heart notes of Violet, Jasmine and Kumquat, a base of Musk, Pamplewood and Vanilla. Only Me has top notes of Cucumber, Green Apple, Green Notes and Violet Leaf, heart notes of Tuberose, Lily-of-the-Valley, Rose and Violet, a base of Sandalwood, Musk, Amber and Woody Notes.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance