FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Dazed vs LoukouMÈ

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 50 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

No clear winner: the 4 categories split 2–2.

  • Dazed

    Choose it for a citrus and white floral character. Wins on sillage & projection and value for money. Best in summer, daytime wear.

  • LoukouMÈ

    Choose it for a sweet and white floral character. Wins on longevity and fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

Dazed2/4
LoukouMÈ2/4
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
LoukouMÈ
Sillage & projection
Dazed
Value for money
Dazed
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
LoukouMÈ

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
DazedThe Dua Brand
LoukouMÈTheodoros Kalotinis
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
3.00/ 5 · 9 votes
Have 63%Had 27%Want 10%
4.41/ 5 · 41 votes
Have 14%Had 3%Want 83%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
22%Love
22%Like
11%Ok
22%Dislike
22%Hate

9 votes · too few to score

68%Love
20%Like
2%Ok
5%Dislike
5%Hate

41 votes

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity60
〰 Sillage75
♥ Love / hate50
⏱ Longevity73
〰 Sillage63
♥ Love / hate85
Category winners

LongevityLoukouMÈ

SillageDazed

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price value75
¤ Price value52
Category winnerDazedBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
citrus100%
white floral91%
sweet83%
musky74%
powdery65%
caramel56%
sweet100%
white floral90%
lactonic80%
powdery70%
rose60%
citrus50%
Scent match50%Some overlap · both sweet, white floral and citrus

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Notes
Cotton CandyJasmineNeroliLemonMusk

No top / heart / base split published

Top
LoukhoumOrange BlossomNeroli
Heart
TuberoseCotton CandyRose WaterJasmineFrangipaniIris
Base
MilkMarshmallowDulce de lecheVanillaWhite Musk
InformationalShared notesCotton Candy, Jasmine and Neroli. Durations are only published for Dazed, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring50
Summer100
Fall50
Winter0
Day100
Night35
Spring100
Summer68
Fall89
Winter95
Day100
Night81
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes
Men0
Unisex50
Women50
Casual 40%Date 23%Work 20%Party 17%
Men0
Unisex13
Women88
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#60,656

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews3

Overall rank#28,165

PerfumerTheodoros Kalotinis

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerLoukouMÈHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

The Dua Brand Dazed explodes with tart lemon peel and sunny mandarin right out of the nozzle. It hits sharp. Give it three minutes, though. Once the solvent flash evaporates, bright neroli and sambac jasmine bloom across the skin, cutting through the sharp citrus bite. Spun sugar arrives shortly after. That cotton can…

Reviews →

LoukouMÈ by Theodoros Kalotinis opens with a sharp burst of sugary loukhoum, citrusy neroli, and heady orange blossom. The top feels like walking into a traditional confectionary in Paphos. Within twenty minutes, the bright white florals yield to a dense heart of cotton candy, tuberose, and rose water. The real weight…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Which is better, Dazed or LoukouMÈ?

No clear winner: the 4 categories split 2–2. Dazed is rated 3.00/5 from 9 votes; LoukouMÈ is rated 4.41/5 from 41 votes. Choose Dazed for a citrus and white floral character. Wins on sillage & projection and value for money. Best in summer, daytime wear. Choose LoukouMÈ for a sweet and white floral character. Wins on longevity and fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

Which lasts longer, Dazed or LoukouMÈ?

LoukouMÈ lasts longest (LoukouMÈ 73/100, Dazed 60/100), based on community performance votes.

Which projects more, Dazed or LoukouMÈ?

Dazed projects furthest (Dazed 75/100, LoukouMÈ 63/100), based on community performance votes.

Do Dazed and LoukouMÈ smell similar?

Some overlap: a 50% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share sweet, white floral and citrus accords. Common notes include Cotton Candy, Jasmine and Neroli.

Is Dazed or LoukouMÈ better for summer or winter?

Dazed suits daytime wear; LoukouMÈ suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Dazed and LoukouMÈ?

Dazed features Cotton Candy, Jasmine, Neroli, Lemon and Musk. LoukouMÈ has top notes of Loukhoum, Orange Blossom and Neroli, heart notes of Tuberose, Cotton Candy, Rose Water and Jasmine, a base of Milk, Marshmallow, Dulce de leche and Vanilla.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance