FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne vs Oro

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 37 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Oro takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne

    Choose it for a citrus and floral character.

  • Oro

    Choose it for a warm spicy and citrus character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in fall, daytime wear.

Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne0/1
Oro1/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Oro

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club CologneAlen Mak
OroPaulina Rubio
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
3.46/ 5 · 37 votes
Have 31%Had 25%Want 44%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

16%Love
49%Like
0%Ok
35%Dislike
0%Hate

37 votes

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity49
〰 Sillage57
♥ Love / hate61
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value88
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
citrus100%
floral90%
leather80%
woody70%
warm spicy60%
animalic50%
warm spicy100%
citrus86%
coffee72%
vanilla58%
floral44%
fresh30%
Scent match52%Some overlap · both citrus, warm spicy and floral

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Notes
CitrusesFloral NotesSpicesWoody NotesLeather

No top / heart / base split published

Notes
SpicesCitrusesCoffeeVanilleFloral Notes

No top / heart / base split published

InformationalShared notesCitruses, Floral Notes and Spices. Note durations are not published for these fragrances, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring–
Summer–
Fall–
Winter–
Day100
Night–
Spring75
Summer63
Fall100
Winter75
Day100
Night89
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Men50
Unisex0
Women50
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#69,218

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#21,828

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews13

Category winnerOroHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Disco-Club Cologne by Alen Mak is a unisex citrus aromatic that looks built on a classic cologne shape. The note list points to a bright citrus and floral start, then spices and woods, finishing with a noticeably leathery, slightly animalic, smoky edge. If you like fresh openings but want a tougher base than a typical…

Reviews →

Oro opens with a sharp citrus and spice push, then settles into a warmer floral scent with subdued coffee and vanilla. It reads bolder and less traditionally sweet than many celebrity perfumes. This suits someone who likes pepper, dry warmth, and a slightly masculine edge. If you want a soft gourmand or an easy crowd…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne and Oro smell similar?

Some overlap: a 52% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share citrus, warm spicy and floral accords. Common notes include Citruses, Floral Notes and Spices.

Is Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne or Oro better for summer or winter?

Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne suits daytime wear; Oro suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne and Oro?

Диско-Клуб Одеколон - Disco-Club Cologne features Citruses, Floral Notes, Spices, Woody Notes and Leather. Oro features Spices, Citruses, Coffee, Vanille and Floral Notes.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance