FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Eve's Revenge vs Acérola et Caramel

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 5 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Eve's Revenge takes 2 of 3 categories.

  • Eve's Revenge

    Choose it for a fruity and woody character. Wins on longevity and sillage & projection. Best in spring, day or night wear.

  • Acérola et Caramel

    Choose it for a woody and fruity character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

Eve's Revenge2/3
Acérola et Caramel1/3
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Eve's Revenge
Sillage & projection
Eve's Revenge
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Acérola et Caramel

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Eve's RevengeScent by Alexis
Acérola et CaramelHelder Machado Perfumes
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
4.00/ 5 · 5 votes
Have 16%Had 5%Want 79%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

40%Love
20%Like
40%Ok
0%Dislike
0%Hate

5 votes · too few to score

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity100
〰 Sillage50
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity60
〰 Sillage44
♥ Love / hate75
Category winners

LongevityEve's Revenge

SillageEve's Revenge

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value57
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
fruity100%
woody90%
floral80%
amber70%
sweet60%
fresh spicy50%
woody100%
fruity90%
sweet80%
aromatic70%
powdery60%
caramel50%
Scent match46%Some overlap · both fruity, woody and sweet

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Notes
FigFreesiaPomegranateAmber

No top / heart / base split published

Top
AcerolaCaramelFreesiaLimeMandarin OrangeGrapefruit
Heart
FigMagnoliaOrange BlossomVioletLily-of-the-Valley
Base
VetiverSandalwoodDry WoodCedarAmber
InformationalShared notesFig, Freesia and Amber. Note durations are not published for these fragrances, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring100
Summer100
Fall100
Winter100
Day100
Night100
Spring100
Summer33
Fall100
Winter100
Day100
Night40
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Men14
Unisex71
Women14
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#67,530

PerfumerAlexis Karl

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#53,913

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerAcérola et CaramelHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Eve's Revenge is a fruity floral gourmand built around fig and pomegranate, softened with freesia and warmed by amber. On skin it reads like a sweet, slightly tangy fruit glow over a smooth, woody amber base. If you enjoy modern fruity ambers that feel easy to like, this is worth a sample. If you are sensitive to swee…

Reviews →

Acérola et Caramel by Helder Machado Perfumes opens with a tart flash of acerola berry, bitter grapefruit, and juicy mandarin orange before sliding into warm, golden caramel. The brightness of lime and freesia keeps the sugary top from turning syrupy. As it warms on the skin, lush fig leaf, creamy magnolia, and powder…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Which lasts longer, Eve's Revenge or Acérola et Caramel?

Eve's Revenge lasts longest (Eve's Revenge 100/100, Acérola et Caramel 60/100), based on community performance votes.

Which projects more, Eve's Revenge or Acérola et Caramel?

Eve's Revenge projects furthest (Eve's Revenge 50/100, Acérola et Caramel 44/100), based on community performance votes.

Do Eve's Revenge and Acérola et Caramel smell similar?

Some overlap: a 46% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share fruity, woody and sweet accords. Common notes include Fig, Freesia and Amber.

Is Eve's Revenge or Acérola et Caramel better for summer or winter?

Eve's Revenge suits day or night wear; Acérola et Caramel suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Eve's Revenge and Acérola et Caramel?

Eve's Revenge features Fig, Freesia, Pomegranate and Amber. Acérola et Caramel has top notes of Acerola, Caramel, Freesia and Lime, heart notes of Fig, Magnolia, Orange Blossom and Violet, a base of Vetiver, Sandalwood, Dry Wood and Cedar.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance