FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Eve's Revenge vs Haiku Limited Edition 2019

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 8 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Haiku Limited Edition 2019 takes 2 of 3 categories.

  • Eve's Revenge

    Choose it for a fruity and woody character. Wins on longevity. Best in spring, day or night wear.

  • Haiku Limited Edition 2019

    Choose it for a woody and white floral character. Wins on sillage & projection and fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

Eve's Revenge1/3
Haiku Limited Edition 20192/3
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Eve's Revenge
Sillage & projection
Haiku Limited Edition 2019
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Haiku Limited Edition 2019

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Eve's RevengeScent by Alexis
Haiku Limited Edition 2019Avon
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
4.12/ 5 · 8 votes
Have 25%Had 3%Want 71%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

50%Love
25%Like
13%Ok
13%Dislike
0%Hate

8 votes · too few to score

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity100
〰 Sillage50
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity70
〰 Sillage71
♥ Love / hate78
Category winners

LongevityEve's Revenge

SillageHaiku Limited Edition 2019

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value75
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
fruity100%
woody90%
floral80%
amber70%
sweet60%
fresh spicy50%
woody100%
white floral92%
sweet84%
floral77%
fruity69%
fresh61%
Scent match50%Some overlap · both woody, fruity and floral

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Notes
FigFreesiaPomegranateAmber

No top / heart / base split published

Top
YuzuPomegranateFreesiaDew DropPear
Heart
Lily-of-the-ValleyFigJasmineTuberosePeonyKumquat
Base
SandalwoodMuskVetiverVanillaTonka Bean
InformationalShared notesFig, Freesia and Pomegranate. Note durations are not published for these fragrances, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring100
Summer100
Fall100
Winter100
Day100
Night100
Spring100
Summer50
Fall50
Winter50
Day100
Night50
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Men0
Unisex33
Women67
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#67,530

PerfumerAlexis Karl

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#50,483

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerHaiku Limited Edition 2019Higher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Eve's Revenge is a fruity floral gourmand built around fig and pomegranate, softened with freesia and warmed by amber. On skin it reads like a sweet, slightly tangy fruit glow over a smooth, woody amber base. If you enjoy modern fruity ambers that feel easy to like, this is worth a sample. If you are sensitive to swee…

Reviews →

Avon Haiku Limited Edition 2019 opens with a bright flash of yuzu citrus and crisp pear soaked in dew drops. White floral notes of lily-of-the-valley and tuberose soon emerge over a subtle fig accord. The dry-down settles into warm sandalwood, musk, and tonka bean, creating a clean option for spring mornings.

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Which lasts longer, Eve's Revenge or Haiku Limited Edition 2019?

Eve's Revenge lasts longest (Eve's Revenge 100/100, Haiku Limited Edition 2019 70/100), based on community performance votes.

Which projects more, Eve's Revenge or Haiku Limited Edition 2019?

Haiku Limited Edition 2019 projects furthest (Haiku Limited Edition 2019 71/100, Eve's Revenge 50/100), based on community performance votes.

Do Eve's Revenge and Haiku Limited Edition 2019 smell similar?

Some overlap: a 50% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share woody, fruity and floral accords. Common notes include Fig, Freesia and Pomegranate.

Is Eve's Revenge or Haiku Limited Edition 2019 better for summer or winter?

Eve's Revenge suits day or night wear; Haiku Limited Edition 2019 suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Eve's Revenge and Haiku Limited Edition 2019?

Eve's Revenge features Fig, Freesia, Pomegranate and Amber. Haiku Limited Edition 2019 has top notes of Yuzu, Pomegranate, Freesia and Dew Drop, heart notes of Lily-of-the-Valley, Fig, Jasmine and Tuberose, a base of Sandalwood, Musk, Vetiver and Vanilla.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance