FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Eve's Revenge vs Laurels Fig

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 8 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Laurels Fig takes 2 of 3 categories.

  • Eve's Revenge

    Choose it for a fruity and woody character. Wins on longevity. Best in spring, day or night wear.

  • Laurels Fig

    Choose it for a fresh spicy and woody character. Wins on sillage & projection and fragranxe ranking. Best in fall, day or night wear.

Eve's Revenge1/3
Laurels Fig2/3
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Eve's Revenge
Sillage & projection
Laurels Fig
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Laurels Fig

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Eve's RevengeScent by Alexis
Laurels FigSanchez
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
4.38/ 5 · 8 votes
Have 17%Had 3%Want 80%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

75%Love
13%Like
0%Ok
0%Dislike
13%Hate

8 votes · too few to score

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity100
〰 Sillage50
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity83
〰 Sillage75
♥ Love / hate84
Category winners

LongevityEve's Revenge

SillageLaurels Fig

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value75
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
fruity100%
woody90%
floral80%
amber70%
sweet60%
fresh spicy50%
fresh spicy100%
woody92%
aromatic84%
amber77%
musky69%
citrus61%
Scent match38%Some overlap · both woody, fresh spicy and amber

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Notes
FigFreesiaPomegranateAmber

No top / heart / base split published

Top
JuniperLaurelsBergamotOrangeFig
Heart
CypressJasmineFreesiaIris
Base
CashmeranLabdanumAmberMusk
InformationalShared notesFig, Freesia and Amber. Note durations are not published for these fragrances, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring100
Summer100
Fall100
Winter100
Day100
Night100
Spring80
Summer60
Fall100
Winter100
Day100
Night100
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Men50
Unisex38
Women13
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#67,530

PerfumerAlexis Karl

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#32,715

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews2

Category winnerLaurels FigHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Eve's Revenge is a fruity floral gourmand built around fig and pomegranate, softened with freesia and warmed by amber. On skin it reads like a sweet, slightly tangy fruit glow over a smooth, woody amber base. If you enjoy modern fruity ambers that feel easy to like, this is worth a sample. If you are sensitive to swee…

Reviews →

Laurels Fig by Sanchez opens with a sharp burst of bitter bergamot, crushed juniper berries, and green laurel leaves. The heart turns drier as aromatic cypress and clean freesia take over, balancing the green sap of fig against a light floral backdrop. As it settles onto skin, cashmeran and warm labdanum build a soft …

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Which lasts longer, Eve's Revenge or Laurels Fig?

Eve's Revenge lasts longest (Eve's Revenge 100/100, Laurels Fig 83/100), based on community performance votes.

Which projects more, Eve's Revenge or Laurels Fig?

Laurels Fig projects furthest (Laurels Fig 75/100, Eve's Revenge 50/100), based on community performance votes.

Do Eve's Revenge and Laurels Fig smell similar?

Some overlap: a 38% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share woody, fresh spicy and amber accords. Common notes include Fig, Freesia and Amber.

Is Eve's Revenge or Laurels Fig better for summer or winter?

Eve's Revenge suits day or night wear; Laurels Fig suits day or night wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Eve's Revenge and Laurels Fig?

Eve's Revenge features Fig, Freesia, Pomegranate and Amber. Laurels Fig has top notes of Juniper, Laurels, Bergamot and Orange, heart notes of Cypress, Jasmine, Freesia and Iris, a base of Cashmeran, Labdanum, Amber and Musk.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance