FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Femme 01 vs My Sweetie

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 8 ratings analysed
Clearly different
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

My Sweetie takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Femme 01

    Choose it for a lavender and yellow floral character.

  • My Sweetie

    Choose it for a citrus and woody character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in fall, evening wear.

Femme 010/1
My Sweetie1/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
My Sweetie

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Femme 01Jagaia
My SweetieAyliroma
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
3.00/ 5 · 8 votes
Have 10%Had 20%Want 70%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

25%Love
25%Like
0%Ok
25%Dislike
25%Hate

8 votes · too few to score

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity44
〰 Sillage61
♥ Love / hate50
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value0
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
lavender100%
yellow floral90%
citrus80%
fresh spicy70%
aromatic60%
sweet50%
citrus100%
woody92%
vanilla84%
powdery77%
warm spicy69%
fresh spicy61%
Scent match25%Clearly different · both citrus and fresh spicy

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Notes
Ylang-YlangLavenderLemongrass

No top / heart / base split published

Top
BergamotLemongrassCardamomPineapple
Heart
JasmineRoseYlang-YlangIris
Base
VanillaSandalwoodCedarPatchouliMusk
InformationalShared notesYlang-Ylang and Lemongrass. Note durations are not published for these fragrances, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season

No season votes yet

Spring75
Summer25
Fall100
Winter100
Day67
Night100
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Not enough votes yet

InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#72,422

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#57,585

PerfumerAli Habibi

Launched—

Reviews3

Category winnerMy SweetieHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Femme 01 by Jagaia is an aromatic blend for women, grounding essential oils of ylang-ylang, lavender, and lemongrass in a nourishing almond and jojoba base. This scent offers an intoxicating, cool profile that is ideal for casual daytime wear when you want a natural and refreshing aura that sits close to your skin.

Reviews →

My Sweetie opens with a bright mix of bergamot, lemongrass, cardamom and pineapple, then settles into a softer floral heart with jasmine, rose, ylang-ylang and iris. The dry-down leans woody, musky and vanilla-powdery, so it reads warmer and smoother after the citrus lift fades. It may suit someone who likes fresh spi…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Femme 01 and My Sweetie smell similar?

Clearly different: a 25% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share citrus and fresh spicy accords. Common notes include Ylang-Ylang and Lemongrass.

Is Femme 01 or My Sweetie better for summer or winter?

My Sweetie suits evening wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Femme 01 and My Sweetie?

Femme 01 features Ylang-Ylang, Lavender and Lemongrass. My Sweetie has top notes of Bergamot, Lemongrass, Cardamom and Pineapple, heart notes of Jasmine, Rose, Ylang-Ylang and Iris, a base of Vanilla, Sandalwood, Cedar and Patchouli.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance