FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Forever vs xoxo

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 8 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

xoxo takes 4 of 5 categories.

  • Forever

    Choose it for a fruity and mossy character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

  • xoxo

    Choose it for a fruity and fresh character. Wins on longevity, sillage & projection and value for money. Best in spring, daytime wear.

Forever1/5
xoxo4/5
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
xoxo
Sillage & projection
xoxo
Value for money
xoxo
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
xoxo
Fragranxe ranking
Forever

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
ForeverVerdii Fragrance
xoxoMullium
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
2.62/ 5 · 8 votes
Have 18%Had 0%Want 82%
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 14%Want 86%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
13%Love
13%Like
25%Ok
25%Dislike
25%Hate

8 votes · too few to score

Not enough votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity50
〰 Sillage63
♥ Love / hate41
⏱ Longevity100
〰 Sillage75
♥ Love / hateN/A
Category winners

Longevityxoxo

Sillagexoxo

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price value25
¤ Price value88
Category winnerxoxoBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
fruity100%
mossy92%
woody84%
earthy77%
citrus69%
fresh61%
fruity100%
fresh86%
floral72%
tropical58%
rose44%
sweet30%
Scent match40%Some overlap · both fruity and fresh

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top20-30 mins
LitchiBergamotPeach
Heart2-4 hrs
PeonyJasmineOrange Blossom
Base5-7 hrs
OakmossWoody NotesMusk
Notes
PeonyLitchiPeach

No top / heart / base split published

Category winnerxoxoLongest dry-down: 6-8 hrs

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring100
Summer33
Fall100
Winter67
Day100
Night41
Spring100
Summer100
Fall100
Winter100
Day100
Night35
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes
Men25
Unisex25
Women50
Work 36%Casual 31%Date 21%Party 13%
Men0
Unisex100
Women0
Casual 40%Work 28%Date 20%Party 13%
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#67,891

PerfumerJérôme Epinette

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#76,902

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerForeverHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Verdii Fragrance Forever opens with a watery, tart splash of litchi, juicy peach pulp, and bright bergamot. The first minute smells sharp and brisk before relaxing into airy pink peony petals, creamy jasmine, and light orange blossom. It is not an overly sweet sugar bomb. Instead, the floral core stays dewy and crisp,…

Reviews →

Mullium xoxo greets the senses with an instant splash of juicy peach and tart litchi. The initial alcohol flash fades within two minutes, revealing a gentle pink peony heart. It feels crisp. The texture stays bright and watery rather than sticky. Subtle rose-like nuances float beneath the sweet tropical fruits, keepin…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Which lasts longer, Forever or xoxo?

xoxo lasts longest (xoxo 100/100, Forever 50/100), based on community performance votes.

Which projects more, Forever or xoxo?

xoxo projects furthest (xoxo 75/100, Forever 63/100), based on community performance votes.

Do Forever and xoxo smell similar?

Some overlap: a 40% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share fruity and fresh accords. Common notes include Litchi, Peach and Peony.

Is Forever or xoxo better for summer or winter?

Forever suits daytime wear; xoxo suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Forever and xoxo?

Forever has top notes of Litchi, Bergamot and Peach, heart notes of Peony, Jasmine and Orange Blossom, a base of Oakmoss, Woody Notes and Musk. xoxo features Peony, Litchi and Peach.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance