FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

LLD Love Always vs Digital Reflection

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 7 ratings analysed
Closely related
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

LLD Love Always takes 2 of 4 categories.

  • LLD Love Always

    Choose it for a fruity and floral character. Wins on value for money and fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

  • Digital Reflection

    Choose it for a fresh and fruity character. Wins on longevity. Best in spring, day or night wear.

LLD Love Always2/4
Digital Reflection1/4
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Digital Reflection
Sillage & projection
Tie
Value for money
LLD Love Always
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
LLD Love Always

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
LLD Love AlwaysAéropostale
Digital ReflectionKiko Milano
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
4.40/ 5 · 5 votes
Have 35%Had 31%Want 35%
5.00/ 5 · 2 votes
Have 0%Had 50%Want 50%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
40%Love
60%Like
0%Ok
0%Dislike
0%Hate

5 votes · too few to score

100%Love
0%Like
0%Ok
0%Dislike
0%Hate

2 votes · too few to score

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity50
〰 Sillage50
♥ Love / hate85
⏱ Longevity60
〰 Sillage50
♥ Love / hate100
Category winners

LongevityDigital Reflection

SillageTie

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price value75
¤ Price value67
Category winnerLLD Love AlwaysBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
fruity100%
floral90%
woody80%
violet70%
powdery60%
fresh50%
fresh100%
fruity92%
powdery84%
woody77%
white floral69%
violet61%
Scent match64%Closely related · both fruity, woody and fresh

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Notes
PearVioletOsmanthusCedar

No top / heart / base split published

Top
ApplePear
Heart
VioletLily-of-the-Valley
Base
CedarMusk
InformationalShared notesPear, Violet and Cedar. Note durations are not published for these fragrances, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring100
Summer100
Fall50
Winter0
Day100
Night–
Spring100
Summer50
Fall50
Winter50
Day100
Night100
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes
Men33
Unisex0
Women67
Men0
Unisex0
Women100
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#38,221

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews1

Overall rank#42,272

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerLLD Love AlwaysHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

LLD Love Always is a light, cheerful fruity floral built around pear, violet, osmanthus and cedar. It opens clean and juicy, then settles into a soft violet-powdery sweetness with a fresh woody base. It reads easy, casual and affordable, the kind of scent that suits work, daytime wear and warm weather. Performance see…

Reviews →

Digital Reflection is a light floral fruity scent built around crisp apple and pear, softened by violet, lily-of-the-valley, musk, and cedar. It reads fresh, slightly powdery, gently woody, and easy to wear rather than dramatic. The available feedback is limited, so sample expectations should stay modest. It appears b…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Which is better, LLD Love Always or Digital Reflection?

LLD Love Always takes 2 of 4 categories. LLD Love Always is rated 4.40/5 from 5 votes; Digital Reflection is rated 5.00/5 from 2 votes. Choose LLD Love Always for a fruity and floral character. Wins on value for money and fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear. Choose Digital Reflection for a fresh and fruity character. Wins on longevity. Best in spring, day or night wear.

Which lasts longer, LLD Love Always or Digital Reflection?

Digital Reflection lasts longest (Digital Reflection 60/100, LLD Love Always 50/100), based on community performance votes.

Which projects more, LLD Love Always or Digital Reflection?

Projection is very close: LLD Love Always 50/100, Digital Reflection 50/100 for sillage.

Do LLD Love Always and Digital Reflection smell similar?

Closely related: a 64% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share fruity, woody and fresh accords. Common notes include Pear, Violet and Cedar.

Is LLD Love Always or Digital Reflection better for summer or winter?

LLD Love Always suits daytime wear; Digital Reflection suits day or night wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in LLD Love Always and Digital Reflection?

LLD Love Always features Pear, Violet, Osmanthus and Cedar. Digital Reflection has top notes of Apple and Pear, heart notes of Violet and Lily-of-the-Valley, a base of Cedar and Musk.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance