FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Mana Eau de Parfum vs Le Moiré

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 12 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Le Moiré takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Mana Eau de Parfum

    Choose it for a white floral and floral character.

  • Le Moiré

    Choose it for a woody and white floral character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

Mana Eau de Parfum0/1
Le Moiré1/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Le Moiré

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Mana Eau de ParfumUA Hawaii
Le MoiréJAFRA
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
4.25/ 5 · 12 votes
Have 35%Had 35%Want 30%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

42%Love
50%Like
0%Ok
8%Dislike
0%Hate

12 votes · too few to score

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity57
〰 Sillage64
♥ Love / hate81
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value85
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
white floral100%
floral83%
warm spicy65%
woody48%
musky30%
woody100%
white floral90%
powdery80%
mossy70%
musky60%
earthy50%
Scent match43%Some overlap · both white floral, woody and musky

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top15-30 mins
Clove LeafGardeniaLemon Blossom
Heart2-4 hrs
Apple BlossomJasmineGeranium
Base6-8 hrs
MuskOakSandalwood
Top
BergamotApplePeach
Heart
CinnamonCloveYlang-YlangVioletTuberoseGeraniumJasmineFreesia
Base
SandalwoodMuskOak
InformationalShared notesJasmine, Geranium, Musk and Oak. Durations are only published for Mana Eau de Parfum, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring–
Summer–
Fall–
Winter–
Day100
Night41
Spring100
Summer44
Fall56
Winter33
Day100
Night50
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes
Men0
Unisex0
Women100
Casual 38%Work 32%Date 22%Party 9%
Men0
Unisex0
Women100
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#75,065

PerfumerNot listed

Launched2025

Reviews0

Overall rank#33,942

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews2

Category winnerLe MoiréHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Do not expect a sugary island mist. Mana Eau de Parfum takes an unexpectedly brisk, botanical approach to Hawaiian flora. The opening hits with a bright flash of lemon blossom, quickly sharpened by spicy green clove leaf. Lush gardenia arrives almost immediately. It smells dewy, crisp, and stem-like rather than heavy …

Reviews →

Le Moiré by JAFRA is a floral woody musk fragrance for women that balances bright fruit with a heavy heart of florals. Opening with crisp apple and peach, it develops into a spicy, multi-faceted bloom of cinnamon, clove, and ylang-ylang. The base anchors the composition with warm sandalwood and musk, making it a versa…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Mana Eau de Parfum and Le Moiré smell similar?

Some overlap: a 43% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share white floral, woody and musky accords. Common notes include Jasmine, Geranium, Musk and Oak.

Is Mana Eau de Parfum or Le Moiré better for summer or winter?

Mana Eau de Parfum suits daytime wear; Le Moiré suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Mana Eau de Parfum and Le Moiré?

Mana Eau de Parfum has top notes of Clove Leaf, Gardenia and Lemon Blossom, heart notes of Apple Blossom, Jasmine and Geranium, a base of Musk, Oak and Sandalwood. Le Moiré has top notes of Bergamot, Apple and Peach, heart notes of Cinnamon, Clove, Ylang-Ylang and Violet, a base of Sandalwood, Musk and Oak.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance