FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

N.116 vs Garden of Memory

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 18 ratings analysed
Closely related
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Garden of Memory takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • N.116

    Choose it for a floral and woody character.

  • Garden of Memory

    Choose it for a floral and fresh character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

N.1160/1
Garden of Memory1/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Garden of Memory

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
N.116InEstasy
Garden of MemoryMith
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
4.17/ 5 · 18 votes
Have 52%Had 9%Want 39%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

39%Love
50%Like
0%Ok
11%Dislike
0%Hate

18 votes · too few to score

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity67
〰 Sillage50
♥ Love / hate79
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value75
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
floral100%
woody92%
rose84%
fresh77%
citrus69%
patchouli61%
floral100%
fresh90%
fruity80%
citrus70%
rose60%
musky50%
Scent match60%Closely related · both floral, fresh and rose

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Notes
CitrusesPeonyOsmanthusRoseSandalwoodPatchouli

No top / heart / base split published

Top
PeonyCitrusesPeachMandarin OrangePink PepperMelonApple
Heart
OsmanthusRoseJasmine
Base
MuskAmbergrisSandalwoodPatchouli
InformationalShared notesCitruses, Peony, Osmanthus and Rose. Note durations are not published for these fragrances, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season

No season votes yet

Spring100
Summer82
Fall73
Winter0
Day100
Night8
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Men0
Unisex45
Women55
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#71,001

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#35,710

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews1

Category winnerGarden of MemoryHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

N.116 by InEstasy is a crisp floral fragrance centered on peony and rose. It opens with bright citrus notes, then settles into a soft, woody base of sandalwood and patchouli. Ideal for daily wear in temperate spring weather, it offers a clean and approachable scent profile for women who prefer floral compositions with…

Reviews →

Garden of Memory opens as a bright floral fruit scent with peony, citrus and juicy peach over a soft rose and jasmine heart. It reads fresh, lightly sweet and musky, with a clean sandalwood and patchouli base. On skin, it usually leans airy and easy rather than heavy, though the peach and melon sweetness may feel shar…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do N.116 and Garden of Memory smell similar?

Closely related: a 60% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share floral, fresh and rose accords. Common notes include Citruses, Peony, Osmanthus and Rose.

Is N.116 or Garden of Memory better for summer or winter?

Garden of Memory suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in N.116 and Garden of Memory?

N.116 features Citruses, Peony, Osmanthus, Rose and Sandalwood. Garden of Memory has top notes of Peony, Citruses, Peach and Mandarin Orange, heart notes of Osmanthus, Rose and Jasmine, a base of Musk, Ambergris, Sandalwood and Patchouli.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance