FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Natalia Le Parfum vs Guillab

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 4 ratings analysed
Very similar
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Guillab takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Natalia Le Parfum

    Choose it for a citrus and sweet character.

  • Guillab

    Choose it for a musky and citrus character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

Natalia Le Parfum0/1
Guillab1/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Guillab

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Natalia Le ParfumZodiac
GuillabGuillab
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
4.25/ 5 · 4 votes
Have 40%Had 10%Want 50%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

50%Love
25%Like
25%Ok
0%Dislike
0%Hate

4 votes · too few to score

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity100
〰 Sillage100
♥ Love / hate81
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value88
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
citrus100%
sweet90%
vanilla80%
powdery70%
amber60%
fruity50%
musky100%
citrus91%
fruity83%
sweet74%
powdery65%
amber56%
Scent match75%Very similar · both citrus, sweet and powdery

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top
Calabrian bergamotSicilian OrangeSicilian Lemon
Heart
Fruits
Base
Madagascar VanillaWhite MuskAmber
Top15-30 mins
Calabrian bergamotSicilian OrangeSicilian Lemon
Heart2-4 hrs
Fruity Notes
Base8-12+ hrs
White MuskAmberMadagascar Vanilla
InformationalShared notesCalabrian bergamot, Sicilian Orange, Sicilian Lemon and Madagascar Vanilla. Durations are only published for Guillab, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season

No season votes yet

Spring100
Summer50
Fall100
Winter50
Day100
Night73
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Men0
Unisex33
Women67
Party 30%Casual 28%Date 26%Work 15%
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#68,620

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#52,820

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerGuillabHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Natalia Le Parfum opens with a bright splash of bergamot, orange, and lemon, then settles into a soft fruity vanilla drydown with white musk and amber underneath. It reads citrus first, then sweeter and smoother as it wears. This looks best suited to someone who likes clean, cheerful fruity scents with a powdery vanil…

Reviews →

Guillab by Guillab delivers a bright burst of Mediterranean sunshine anchored by dense base oils. The first spray releases crisp Sicilian lemon, zesty Calabrian bergamot, and sweet Sicilian orange. It feels juicy. Within twenty minutes, those tart citrus edges soften into a plush bowl of ripe fruity notes. Clean white…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Natalia Le Parfum and Guillab smell similar?

Very similar: a 75% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share citrus, sweet and powdery accords. Common notes include Calabrian bergamot, Sicilian Orange, Sicilian Lemon and Madagascar Vanilla.

Is Natalia Le Parfum or Guillab better for summer or winter?

Guillab suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Natalia Le Parfum and Guillab?

Natalia Le Parfum has top notes of Calabrian bergamot, Sicilian Orange and Sicilian Lemon, heart notes of Fruits, a base of Madagascar Vanilla, White Musk and Amber. Guillab has top notes of Calabrian bergamot, Sicilian Orange and Sicilian Lemon, heart notes of Fruity Notes, a base of White Musk, Amber and Madagascar Vanilla.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance