FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Nike Ultra Purple Woman vs Nova

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 48 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Nike Ultra Purple Woman takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Nike Ultra Purple Woman

    Choose it for a sweet and fruity character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

  • Nova

    Choose it for a sweet and rose character.

Nike Ultra Purple Woman1/1
Nova0/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Nike Ultra Purple Woman

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Nike Ultra Purple WomanNike
NovaLouzan
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
3.73/ 5 · 48 votes
Have 59%Had 15%Want 26%
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
17%Love
60%Like
8%Ok
8%Dislike
6%Hate

48 votes

Not enough votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity49
〰 Sillage42
♥ Love / hate68
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price value87
¤ Price valueN/A
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
sweet100%
fruity90%
musky80%
powdery70%
rose60%
white floral50%
sweet100%
rose88%
vanilla77%
lactonic65%
floral53%
nutty42%
Scent match42%Some overlap · both sweet and rose

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top
RaspberryBergamotPear
Heart
RoseJasmine
Base
MuskPralineVanilla
Top
Rose
Heart
Praline
Base
Vanilla
InformationalShared notesRose, Praline and Vanilla. Note durations are not published for these fragrances, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring100
Summer38
Fall81
Winter50
Day100
Night56

No season votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes
Men4
Unisex4
Women91

Not enough votes yet

InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#25,184

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews4

Overall rank#67,503

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerNike Ultra Purple WomanHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Nike Ultra Purple Woman is a sweet, fruity composition built around notes of raspberry, pear, and praline. It offers an accessible, sugary profile that works well for casual daily wear, especially when running errands or staying home. This affordable fragrance leans heavily on its vanilla and musk base to provide a co…

Reviews →

Nova by Louzan centers on a warm, praline-forward sweetness balanced by a classic rose heart. It settles into a creamy vanilla foundation that stays soft on the skin. Ideal for cooler weather or cozy evenings, this scent provides a comforting, gourmand profile suitable for anyone who enjoys sweet, floral, and nutty nu…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Nike Ultra Purple Woman and Nova smell similar?

Some overlap: a 42% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share sweet and rose accords. Common notes include Rose, Praline and Vanilla.

Is Nike Ultra Purple Woman or Nova better for summer or winter?

Nike Ultra Purple Woman suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Nike Ultra Purple Woman and Nova?

Nike Ultra Purple Woman has top notes of Raspberry, Bergamot and Pear, heart notes of Rose and Jasmine, a base of Musk, Praline and Vanilla. Nova has top notes of Rose, heart notes of Praline, a base of Vanilla.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance