FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Opeer 7 vs Arabica Oud

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 5 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Arabica Oud takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Opeer 7

    Choose it for a floral and oud character.

  • Arabica Oud

    Choose it for a warm spicy and leather character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in fall, evening wear.

Opeer 70/1
Arabica Oud1/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Arabica Oud

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Opeer 7Opeer
Arabica OudAl Hunaidi
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
4.60/ 5 · 5 votes
Have 29%Had 7%Want 64%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

60%Love
40%Like
0%Ok
0%Dislike
0%Hate

5 votes · too few to score

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity90
〰 Sillage75
♥ Love / hate90
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value75
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
floral100%
oud86%
warm spicy72%
metallic58%
leather44%
tobacco30%
warm spicy100%
leather92%
floral84%
smoky77%
woody69%
aldehydic61%
Scent match44%Some overlap · both floral, warm spicy and leather

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Notes
SaffronAgarwood (Oud)Flowers

No top / heart / base split published

Top
LemonFlowersAldehydes
Heart
RoseSaffronSpicesFruitsSmoke
Base
LeatherAmberAgarwood (Oud)Balsamic NotesWoodsy Notes
InformationalShared notesSaffron, Agarwood (Oud) and Flowers. Note durations are not published for these fragrances, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season

No season votes yet

Spring67
Summer33
Fall100
Winter100
Day33
Night100
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Men75
Unisex25
Women0
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#73,668

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#30,384

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews3

Category winnerArabica OudHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Opeer 7 is a fragrance that matches dense saffron with heavy agarwood. Built for formal winter nights, it wraps the wearer in dry spices and thick petals. The scent commands attention in cold air and leaves a dark, woody trail.

Reviews →

Arabica Oud is a warm, smoky leather rose with a bright lemony, slightly aldehydic lift at the start, then saffron, spice and a faint fruity haze before it settles into ambered woods and oud. It is often compared to Louis Vuitton Ombre Nomade in style, with a strong presence and very long wear. Go easy on sprays, and …

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Opeer 7 and Arabica Oud smell similar?

Some overlap: a 44% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share floral, warm spicy and leather accords. Common notes include Saffron, Agarwood (Oud) and Flowers.

Is Opeer 7 or Arabica Oud better for summer or winter?

Arabica Oud suits evening wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Opeer 7 and Arabica Oud?

Opeer 7 features Saffron, Agarwood (Oud) and Flowers. Arabica Oud has top notes of Lemon, Flowers and Aldehydes, heart notes of Rose, Saffron, Spices and Fruits, a base of Leather, Amber, Agarwood (Oud) and Balsamic Notes.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance