FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Oud Silence vs ZIK6 夕

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 2 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

No clear winner: the 2 categories split 1–1.

  • Oud Silence

    Choose it for a earthy and woody character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in fall, evening wear.

  • ZIK6 夕

    Choose it for a woody and aromatic character. Wins on value for money. Best in winter, day or night wear.

Oud Silence1/2
ZIK6 夕1/2
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
ZIK6 夕
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Oud Silence

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Oud SilenceDévier
ZIK6 夕Black Fades
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
3.00/ 5 · 2 votes
Have 50%Had 0%Want 50%
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
50%Love
0%Like
0%Ok
0%Dislike
50%Hate

2 votes · too few to score

Not enough votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity80
〰 Sillage75
♥ Love / hate50
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price value50
¤ Price value100
Category winnerZIK6 夕Best value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
earthy100%
woody92%
warm spicy84%
oud77%
mossy69%
floral61%
woody100%
aromatic88%
amber77%
earthy65%
fresh spicy53%
mossy42%
Scent match42%Some overlap · both woody, earthy and mossy

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top15-30 mins
VetiverAmbergrisLilacMandarin
Heart2-4 hrs
PatchouliTurmericLeatherCypress
Base6-8+ hrs
OudMossFrangipani
Notes
HinokiAmbergrisLimeMossSandalwoodPatchouliCedarwoodVetiverCypressAmberPineLemon

No top / heart / base split published

InformationalShared notesVetiver, Ambergris, Patchouli and Cypress. Durations are only published for Oud Silence, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring0
Summer0
Fall100
Winter100
Day–
Night100
Spring50
Summer0
Fall50
Winter100
Day100
Night100
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes
Men100
Unisex0
Women0
Men100
Unisex0
Women0
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#68,000

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#69,817

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerOud SilenceHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Oud Silence by Dévier balances shadowy wood with unexpected garden flowers. Mandarin and crisp vetiver strike your nose first. That brisk flash fades fast. Within twenty minutes, earthy turmeric, dark leather, and damp moss pull the scent into a deep forest warmth. Frangipani and lilac soften the medicinal edge of nat…

Reviews →

ZIK6 夕 leans into a calm, woody chypre style built around hinoki, moss, patchouli and smooth ambery woods, with lime and lemon keeping the opening crisp. It reads dry, aromatic and slightly resinous rather than sweet. If you like forest-tinged fragrances with a meditative, evening mood, this looks like a sample-first…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Oud Silence and ZIK6 夕 smell similar?

Some overlap: a 42% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share woody, earthy and mossy accords. Common notes include Vetiver, Ambergris, Patchouli and Cypress.

Is Oud Silence or ZIK6 夕 better for summer or winter?

Oud Silence suits evening wear; ZIK6 夕 suits day or night wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Oud Silence and ZIK6 夕?

Oud Silence has top notes of Vetiver, Ambergris, Lilac and Mandarin, heart notes of Patchouli, Turmeric, Leather and Cypress, a base of Oud, Moss and Frangipani. ZIK6 夕 features Hinoki, Ambergris, Lime, Moss and Sandalwood.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance