FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Paris vs Richy-Lychee

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 6 ratings analysed
Closely related
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Paris takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Paris

    Choose it for a fruity and rose character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

  • Richy-Lychee

    Choose it for a rose and floral character.

Paris1/1
Richy-Lychee0/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Paris

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
ParisNutrimetics
Richy-LycheeChampagne
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
4.00/ 5 · 6 votes
Have 39%Had 17%Want 44%
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 20%Had 0%Want 80%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
0%Love
100%Like
0%Ok
0%Dislike
0%Hate

6 votes · too few to score

Not enough votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity56
〰 Sillage50
♥ Love / hate75
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price value100
¤ Price valueN/A
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
fruity100%
rose90%
floral80%
fresh70%
sweet60%
soft spicy50%
rose100%
floral86%
fruity72%
fresh58%
tropical44%
sweet30%
Scent match68%Closely related · both rose, fruity and floral

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top
Exotic FruitsLitchiAppleRed Currant
Heart
Bulgarian RosePeonyPink PepperRaspberry
Base
CedarMuskVanilla
Notes
RosePeonyLitchiRaspberryGuava

No top / heart / base split published

InformationalShared notesLitchi, Bulgarian Rose, Peony and Raspberry. Durations are only published for Richy-Lychee, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring100
Summer60
Fall80
Winter40
Day100
Night50
Spring–
Summer–
Fall–
Winter–
Day100
Night32
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes
Men0
Unisex0
Women100

Not enough votes yet

Casual 39%Work 25%Date 22%Party 14%
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#52,269

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#77,001

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerParisHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Paris by Nutrimetics delivers a bright, cheerful burst of exotic fruits, juicy litchi, and crisp apple that immediately softens into a blooming bouquet of Bulgarian rose and pink peony. A hint of tart red currant and sweet raspberry keeps the heart playful, while smooth cedar, clean musk, and warm vanilla ground the b…

Reviews →

Richy-Lychee by Champagne brings crisp fruitiness straight to the forefront. The opening pops with tart litchi and bright pink rose petals. It smells like a chilled glass of sparkling fruit punch served in an open garden. Sweet guava and tart raspberry quickly join the mix, giving the heart a juicy, tropical splash. D…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Paris and Richy-Lychee smell similar?

Closely related: a 68% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share rose, fruity and floral accords. Common notes include Litchi, Bulgarian Rose, Peony and Raspberry.

Is Paris or Richy-Lychee better for summer or winter?

Paris suits daytime wear; Richy-Lychee suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Paris and Richy-Lychee?

Paris has top notes of Exotic Fruits, Litchi, Apple and Red Currant, heart notes of Bulgarian Rose, Peony, Pink Pepper and Raspberry, a base of Cedar, Musk and Vanilla. Richy-Lychee features Rose, Peony, Litchi, Raspberry and Guava.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance