FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Qissati Chapter 03 vs Omnia IV

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 130 ratings analysed
Closely related
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Omnia IV takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Qissati Chapter 03

    Choose it for a fresh spicy and woody character.

  • Omnia IV

    Choose it for a woody and fresh spicy character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in winter.

Qissati Chapter 030/1
Omnia IV1/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Omnia IV

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Qissati Chapter 03Qissati
Omnia IVIn The Box
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
3.90/ 5 · 130 votes
Have 57%Had 16%Want 27%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

40%Love
32%Like
10%Ok
15%Dislike
3%Hate

130 votes

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity79
〰 Sillage64
♥ Love / hate73
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value68
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
fresh spicy100%
woody90%
citrus80%
aromatic70%
warm spicy60%
patchouli50%
woody100%
fresh spicy92%
aromatic84%
warm spicy77%
ozonic69%
powdery61%
Scent match59%Closely related · both fresh spicy, woody and aromatic

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top15-30 mins
BergamotGrapefruitOregano
Heart2-4 hrs
PepperCuminRose
Base6-8+ hrs
CedarPatchouliSandalwood
Top
PepperNutmegBergamotelemiCardamomGrapefruit
Heart
Violet LeafWhiskeyLavender
Base
CedarSandalwoodVetiverPatchouliAmbergrisMusk
InformationalShared notesBergamot, Grapefruit, Pepper and Cedar. Durations are only published for Qissati Chapter 03, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring–
Summer–
Fall–
Winter–
Day61
Night100
Spring82
Summer25
Fall0
Winter100
Day–
Night–
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Casual 33%Date 30%Party 20%Work 18%
Men90
Unisex8
Women3
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#73,904

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#10,547

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews10

Category winnerOmnia IVHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Qissati Chapter 03 takes a refreshing detour from sugary designer perfumes by putting dry woods and kitchen spices front and center. The first spray delivers crisp bergamot and bitter grapefruit, quickly joined by an earthy burst of dried oregano. As the citrus fades, black pepper and warm cumin build heat across the …

Reviews →

Omnia IV is a woody spicy scent that thrives in cooler weather. It features a bold opening of black pepper and cardamom, followed by a mid-section of violet leaf and whiskey. This composition delivers a sharp, sophisticated profile suitable for office or evening wear. The base of cedar and vetiver creates a sturdy, lo…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Qissati Chapter 03 and Omnia IV smell similar?

Closely related: a 59% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share fresh spicy, woody and aromatic accords. Common notes include Bergamot, Grapefruit, Pepper and Cedar.

Is Qissati Chapter 03 or Omnia IV better for summer or winter?

Qissati Chapter 03 suits evening wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Qissati Chapter 03 and Omnia IV?

Qissati Chapter 03 has top notes of Bergamot, Grapefruit and Oregano, heart notes of Pepper, Cumin and Rose, a base of Cedar, Patchouli and Sandalwood. Omnia IV has top notes of Pepper, Nutmeg, Bergamot and elemi, heart notes of Violet Leaf, Whiskey and Lavender, a base of Cedar, Sandalwood, Vetiver and Patchouli.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance