FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Revolution vs Crystal Peak

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 63 ratings analysed
Very similar
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Crystal Peak takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Revolution

    Choose it for a green and citrus character. Best in spring, daytime wear.

  • Crystal Peak

    Choose it for a citrus and green character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

Revolution0/1
Crystal Peak1/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Crystal Peak

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
RevolutionCelebon
Crystal PeakAlexandria Fragrances
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
3.82/ 5 · 63 votes
Have 44%Had 18%Want 38%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

45%Love
36%Like
5%Ok
13%Dislike
2%Hate

56 votes

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity71
〰 Sillage62
♥ Love / hate77
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value75
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
green100%
citrus91%
fruity83%
woody74%
aromatic65%
fresh spicy56%
citrus100%
green90%
aromatic80%
woody70%
fruity60%
fresh spicy50%
Scent match90%Very similar · both citrus, green and aromatic

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top15 to 30 mins
BergamotMandarin
Heart2 to 3 hrs
Green TeaBlack Currant
Base5 to 7 hrs
SandalwoodPetitgrainGalbanumMusk
Top
BergamotMandarin Orange
Heart
Green TeaBlack Currant
Base
GalbanumMuskPetitgrainSandalwood
InformationalShared notesBergamot, Green Tea, Black Currant and Sandalwood. Durations are only published for Revolution, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring100
Summer100
Fall100
Winter0
Day100
Night35
Spring100
Summer92
Fall54
Winter13
Day100
Night37
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes
Men100
Unisex0
Women0
Casual 40%Work 35%Date 16%Party 9%
Men25
Unisex69
Women6
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#74,243

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#25,158

PerfumerHany Hafez

Launched—

Reviews1

Category winnerCrystal PeakHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Celebon Revolution sprays on with an energetic splash of sour bergamot and chilled mandarin pulp. The citrus hits immediately. Within ten minutes, that initial sharp burst subsides into a crisp heart of steeped green tea and tart black currant. It feels like drinking an iced herbal brew on a sunny patio. Crisp greener…

Reviews →

Crystal Peak leans crisp, green, and quietly uplifting. It opens with bright bergamot and mandarin, then settles into a cool tea note with black currant adding a soft fruity edge before musk, galbanum, petitgrain, and sandalwood smooth it out. It reads clean, airy, and unisex, with a sharper citrus-green opening than …

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Revolution and Crystal Peak smell similar?

Very similar: a 90% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share citrus, green and aromatic accords. Common notes include Bergamot, Green Tea, Black Currant and Sandalwood.

Is Revolution or Crystal Peak better for summer or winter?

Revolution suits daytime wear; Crystal Peak suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Revolution and Crystal Peak?

Revolution has top notes of Bergamot and Mandarin, heart notes of Green Tea and Black Currant, a base of Sandalwood, Petitgrain, Galbanum and Musk. Crystal Peak has top notes of Bergamot and Mandarin Orange, heart notes of Green Tea and Black Currant, a base of Galbanum, Musk, Petitgrain and Sandalwood.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance