FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Sabotage vs Inefable

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 5 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Sabotage takes 2 of 2 categories.

  • Sabotage

    Choose it for a citrus and aromatic character. Wins on sillage & projection and fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

  • Inefable

    Choose it for a fresh spicy and aromatic character.

Sabotage2/2
Inefable0/2
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Sabotage
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Sabotage

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
SabotageAyala Moriel
InefableRasasi
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
4.60/ 5 · 5 votes
Have 31%Had 0%Want 69%
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 8%Had 0%Want 92%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
60%Love
40%Like
0%Ok
0%Dislike
0%Hate

5 votes · too few to score

Not enough votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 Sillage83
♥ Love / hate90
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 Sillage25
♥ Love / hateN/A
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageSabotage

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price valueN/A
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
citrus100%
aromatic83%
white floral65%
fresh spicy48%
sweet30%
fresh spicy100%
aromatic92%
amber84%
lavender77%
citrus69%
fruity61%
Scent match51%Some overlap · both aromatic, citrus and fresh spicy

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Notes
Amalfi LemonBergamotAfrican Orange FlowerLemon TreePepperWater NotesTobaccoTonka BeanVetyver

No top / heart / base split published

Top
BergamotLavenderPepper
Heart
AmberApple
Base
Tonka BeanVetyver
InformationalShared notesBergamot, Pepper, Tonka Bean and Vetyver. Note durations are not published for these fragrances, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring100
Summer100
Fall100
Winter0
Day100
Night–

No season votes yet

Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Men0
Unisex0
Women100
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#34,904

PerfumerAyala Moriel

Launched—

Reviews2

Overall rank#66,855

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerSabotageHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Sabotage opens sharper than its polished note list suggests, with a bitter citrus flash that quickly settles into lemony, soapy freshness. As it dries, tonka, soft tobacco and vetiver give it a grounded, clean masculine shape. It suits someone who likes citrus with texture rather than a bright cologne effect. The ove…

Reviews →

Inefable by Rasasi is an aromatic fruity fragrance for men that balances sharp freshness with a warm base. It opens with a bright spark of bergamot and lavender before deepening into a crisp apple and amber heart. Suitable for daily wear in temperate weather, it offers a versatile profile for men seeking a clean, appr…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Which projects more, Sabotage or Inefable?

Sabotage projects furthest (Sabotage 83/100, Inefable 25/100), based on community performance votes.

Do Sabotage and Inefable smell similar?

Some overlap: a 51% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share aromatic, citrus and fresh spicy accords. Common notes include Bergamot, Pepper, Tonka Bean and Vetyver.

Is Sabotage or Inefable better for summer or winter?

Sabotage suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Sabotage and Inefable?

Sabotage features Amalfi Lemon, Bergamot, African Orange Flower, Lemon Tree and Pepper. Inefable has top notes of Bergamot, Lavender and Pepper, heart notes of Amber and Apple, a base of Tonka Bean and Vetyver.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance