FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Snow White vs Acqua di Talco & Panna

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 10 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Acqua di Talco & Panna takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Snow White

    Choose it for a iris and earthy character. Best in winter.

  • Acqua di Talco & Panna

    Choose it for a vanilla and white floral character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in summer, daytime wear.

Snow White0/1
Acqua di Talco & Panna1/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Acqua di Talco & Panna

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Snow WhiteGris Montaigne Paris
Acqua di Talco & PannaMine Perfume Lab
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
3.60/ 5 · 10 votes
Have 11%Had 9%Want 79%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

40%Love
30%Like
0%Ok
10%Dislike
20%Hate

10 votes · too few to score

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity53
〰 Sillage44
♥ Love / hate65
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value20
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
iris100%
earthy86%
sweet72%
violet58%
powdery44%
woody30%
vanilla100%
white floral90%
powdery80%
amber70%
iris60%
sweet50%
Scent match38%Some overlap · both iris, powdery and sweet

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top30 to 45 minutes
MuskPowdery Notes
Heart2 to 4 hours
IrisEarthy NotesWhite Flowers
Base3 to 5 hours
Sweet NotesWoody Notes
Top
White Flowers
Heart
Powdery Notes
Base
Tonka BeanIrisVanilla
InformationalShared notesPowdery Notes, Iris and White Flowers. Durations are only published for Snow White, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring0
Summer0
Fall0
Winter100
Day–
Night–
Spring50
Summer100
Fall50
Winter100
Day100
Night–
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Men0
Unisex0
Women100
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#69,616

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#60,130

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerAcqua di Talco & PannaHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Snow White by Gris Montaigne Paris presents a clean, calm blend centered on chilled powder and rooty florals. The fragrance opens with an airy mix of musk and powdery notes that gives an immediate impression of fresh linen and soft makeup dusting. As it develops, a prominent iris note emerges alongside damp earthy not…

Reviews →

Acqua di Talco & Panna by Mine Perfume Lab delivers a soft scent profile built around cosmetic powder and sweet creaminess. The composition opens with clean white flowers that flash briefly before yielding to a heart of dense powdery notes. It smells reminiscent of classic talcum powder mixed with warm milk. As the s…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Snow White and Acqua di Talco & Panna smell similar?

Some overlap: a 38% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share iris, powdery and sweet accords. Common notes include Powdery Notes, Iris and White Flowers.

Is Snow White or Acqua di Talco & Panna better for summer or winter?

Acqua di Talco & Panna suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Snow White and Acqua di Talco & Panna?

Snow White has top notes of Musk and Powdery Notes, heart notes of Iris, Earthy Notes and White Flowers, a base of Sweet Notes and Woody Notes. Acqua di Talco & Panna has top notes of White Flowers, heart notes of Powdery Notes, a base of Tonka Bean, Iris and Vanilla.

Add to comparison

Find a fragrance