FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Sport 5.0 vs Nazih Silver

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 51 ratings analysed
Closely related
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Nazih Silver takes 5 of 7 categories.

  • Sport 5.0

    Choose it for a fresh spicy and aromatic character. Wins on value for money and fragranxe ranking. Best in summer, daytime wear.

  • Nazih Silver

    Choose it for a warm spicy and citrus character. Wins on ratings & consensus, community sentiment and longevity. Best in spring, day or night wear.

Sport 5.02/7
Nazih Silver5/7
Ratings & consensus
Nazih Silver
Community sentiment
Nazih Silver
Longevity
Nazih Silver
Sillage & projection
Nazih Silver
Value for money
Sport 5.0
Versatility
Nazih Silver
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Sport 5.0

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Sport 5.0Zara
Nazih SilverAthoor Al Alam
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
3.50/ 5 · 26 votes
Have 54%Had 31%Want 15%
4.12/ 5 · 25 votes
Have 54%Had 8%Want 38%
Category winnerNazih SilverRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
15%Love
42%Like
23%Ok
15%Dislike
4%Hate

26 votes

40%Love
44%Like
8%Ok
4%Dislike
4%Hate

25 votes

Category winnerNazih SilverMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity48
〰 Sillage46
♥ Love / hate63
⏱ Longevity63
〰 Sillage50
♥ Love / hate78
Category winners

LongevityNazih Silver

SillageNazih Silver

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price value80
¤ Price value78
Category winnerSport 5.0Best value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
fresh spicy100%
aromatic91%
citrus83%
warm spicy74%
leather65%
cinnamon56%
warm spicy100%
citrus92%
woody84%
fresh spicy77%
cinnamon69%
vanilla61%
Scent match56%Closely related · both fresh spicy, citrus and warm spicy

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top
BergamotApple
Heart
GeraniumCinnamon
Base
Leather
Top
OrangeAppleBergamotLemon
Heart
CinnamonCloveGeranium
Base
VanillaSandalwoodCedarwood
InformationalShared notesBergamot, Apple, Geranium and Cinnamon. Note durations are not published for these fragrances, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring80
Summer100
Fall47
Winter13
Day100
Night9
Spring100
Summer62
Fall100
Winter85
Day100
Night93
Category winnerNazih SilverMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes
Men88
Unisex12
Women0
Men100
Unisex0
Women0
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#41,378

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews3

Overall rank#44,980

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerSport 5.0Higher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Zara Sport 5.0 opens with a crisp burst of tart green apple and sour bergamot that quickly shifts into a warm spicy heart. As the bright citrus tone softens, geranium provides a clean herbal bridge into dusting cinnamon. The dry-down introduces a subtle synthetic leather note, giving the fresh aromatic base a darker a…

Reviews →

Nazih Silver opens with a crisp burst of apple, tart bergamot, and sweet orange. Cinnamon and clove quickly warm up the heart, adding a cozy spice layer over herbal geranium. The dry-down settles into smooth sandalwood, dry cedarwood, and soft vanilla. It works well for crisp autumn mornings and casual office wear.

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Which is better, Sport 5.0 or Nazih Silver?

Nazih Silver takes 5 of 7 categories. Sport 5.0 is rated 3.50/5 from 26 votes; Nazih Silver is rated 4.12/5 from 25 votes. Choose Sport 5.0 for a fresh spicy and aromatic character. Wins on value for money and fragranxe ranking. Best in summer, daytime wear. Choose Nazih Silver for a warm spicy and citrus character. Wins on ratings & consensus, community sentiment and longevity. Best in spring, day or night wear.

Which lasts longer, Sport 5.0 or Nazih Silver?

Nazih Silver lasts longest (Nazih Silver 63/100, Sport 5.0 48/100), based on community performance votes.

Which projects more, Sport 5.0 or Nazih Silver?

Nazih Silver projects furthest (Nazih Silver 50/100, Sport 5.0 46/100), based on community performance votes.

Do Sport 5.0 and Nazih Silver smell similar?

Closely related: a 56% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share fresh spicy, citrus and warm spicy accords. Common notes include Bergamot, Apple, Geranium and Cinnamon.

Is Sport 5.0 or Nazih Silver better for summer or winter?

For summer, Sport 5.0 is the stronger pick. For winter, Nazih Silver is the stronger pick. Sport 5.0 suits daytime wear; Nazih Silver suits day or night wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Sport 5.0 and Nazih Silver?

Sport 5.0 has top notes of Bergamot and Apple, heart notes of Geranium and Cinnamon, a base of Leather. Nazih Silver has top notes of Orange, Apple, Bergamot and Lemon, heart notes of Cinnamon, Clove and Geranium, a base of Vanilla, Sandalwood and Cedarwood.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance