FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

The Emperor vs Make Me Fever Off White

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 46 ratings analysed
Closely related
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

The Emperor takes 2 of 3 categories.

  • The Emperor

    Choose it for a sweet and fruity character. Wins on longevity and sillage & projection. Best in winter, daytime wear.

  • Make Me Fever Off White

    Choose it for a white floral and powdery character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in fall, evening wear.

The Emperor2/3
Make Me Fever Off White1/3
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
The Emperor
Sillage & projection
The Emperor
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Make Me Fever Off White

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
The EmperorCenturion Parfums
Make Me Fever Off WhiteMahogany
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
4.60/ 5 · 5 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
4.29/ 5 · 41 votes
Have 45%Had 7%Want 48%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate
60%Love
40%Like
0%Ok
0%Dislike
0%Hate

5 votes · too few to score

56%Love
29%Like
7%Ok
2%Dislike
5%Hate

41 votes

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ Longevity100
〰 Sillage85
♥ Love / hate90
⏱ Longevity67
〰 Sillage54
♥ Love / hate82
Category winners

LongevityThe Emperor

SillageThe Emperor

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value54
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
sweet100%
fruity92%
citrus84%
white floral77%
powdery69%
iris61%
white floral100%
powdery92%
sweet84%
vanilla77%
fruity69%
citrus61%
Scent match61%Closely related · both sweet, white floral and fruity

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top20-30 mins
PineapplePeachBergamotLemon
Heart3-4 hrs
IrisOrange BlossomJasmine
Base8-10+ hrs
Tonka BeanMuskPatchouliMoss
Top
PearSicilian LemonBigaradePetitgrainPink Pepper
Heart
Jasmine SambacRoseOrange BlossomPeachIrisLily-of-the-ValleyYlang-Ylang
Base
VanillaMuskAmberVirginia CedarSandalowoodHaitian VetiverMoss
InformationalShared notesPeach, Lemon, Iris and Orange Blossom. Durations are only published for The Emperor, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring67
Summer33
Fall67
Winter100
Day100
Night79
Spring71
Summer35
Fall100
Winter100
Day83
Night100
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Casual 32%Date 26%Party 23%Work 19%
Men0
Unisex7
Women93
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#32,464

PerfumerBhupinder Singh Badh

Launched—

Reviews3

Overall rank#12,493

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews10

Category winnerMake Me Fever Off WhiteHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

The Emperor by Centurion Parfums is an aromatic fruity blend centered on sun-drenched pineapple and ripe peach. Sprayed on skin, it delivers an immediate burst of tart lemon and bergamot before settling into a soft heart of powdery iris, orange blossom, and jasmine. As the citrus sparkle subsides, warm tonka bean, pat…

Reviews →

Make Me Fever Off White by Mahogany is a polished, creamy floral designed for daily wear. It opens with bright pear and citrus, settling quickly into a heart of jasmine sambac and orange blossom. This fragrance feels tailored for those who want a reliable, sophisticated scent for office environments or casual social g…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Which is better, The Emperor or Make Me Fever Off White?

The Emperor takes 2 of 3 categories. The Emperor is rated 4.60/5 from 5 votes; Make Me Fever Off White is rated 4.29/5 from 41 votes. Choose The Emperor for a sweet and fruity character. Wins on longevity and sillage & projection. Best in winter, daytime wear. Choose Make Me Fever Off White for a white floral and powdery character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in fall, evening wear.

Which lasts longer, The Emperor or Make Me Fever Off White?

The Emperor lasts longest (The Emperor 100/100, Make Me Fever Off White 67/100), based on community performance votes.

Which projects more, The Emperor or Make Me Fever Off White?

The Emperor projects furthest (The Emperor 85/100, Make Me Fever Off White 54/100), based on community performance votes.

Do The Emperor and Make Me Fever Off White smell similar?

Closely related: a 61% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share sweet, white floral and fruity accords. Common notes include Peach, Lemon, Iris and Orange Blossom.

Is The Emperor or Make Me Fever Off White better for summer or winter?

The Emperor suits daytime wear; Make Me Fever Off White suits evening wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in The Emperor and Make Me Fever Off White?

The Emperor has top notes of Pineapple, Peach, Bergamot and Lemon, heart notes of Iris, Orange Blossom and Jasmine, a base of Tonka Bean, Musk, Patchouli and Moss. Make Me Fever Off White has top notes of Pear, Sicilian Lemon, Bigarade and Petitgrain, heart notes of Jasmine Sambac, Rose, Orange Blossom and Peach, a base of Vanilla, Musk, Amber and Virginia Cedar.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance