FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

The Vert vs Flirty Alice

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 59 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Flirty Alice takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • The Vert

    Choose it for a rose and green character. Best in spring, daytime wear.

  • Flirty Alice

    Choose it for a rose and woody character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in spring, daytime wear.

The Vert0/1
Flirty Alice1/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Flirty Alice

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
The VertUnic
Flirty AliceVivienne Westwood
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
3.92/ 5 · 59 votes
Have 23%Had 12%Want 65%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

25%Love
53%Like
10%Ok
12%Dislike
0%Hate

59 votes

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity63
〰 Sillage62
♥ Love / hate73
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value45
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
rose100%
green83%
floral65%
fresh48%
ozonic30%
rose100%
woody92%
citrus84%
green77%
vanilla69%
fresh spicy61%
Scent match48%Some overlap · both rose and green

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Notes
Green TeaRose

No top / heart / base split published

Top
Green TeaBergamot
Heart
Rose
Base
White WoodsVanilla
InformationalShared notesGreen Tea and Rose. Durations are only published for The Vert, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring100
Summer0
Fall0
Winter0
Day100
Night24
Spring100
Summer92
Fall31
Winter23
Day100
Night33
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Casual 47%Work 33%Date 14%Party 6%
Men0
Unisex0
Women100
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#76,466

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#15,504

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews11

Category winnerFlirty AliceHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

The Vert by Unic delivers a crisp splash of steeped green tea leaves paired with damp morning rose petals. It is refreshingly simple. The opening gives an instant snap of cool ozonic air, cutting through summer humidity before relaxing into soft floral tones. Do not expect complex layers. You will not find heavy woods…

Reviews →

Flirty Alice opens with bergamot and green tea that read cool, citrusy, and lightly sharp, then settles into a soft rose with woody vanilla underneath. It feels easygoing and feminine rather than dramatic. This suits spring and summer especially well, and may appeal if you want a light floral that stays fresh, slight…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do The Vert and Flirty Alice smell similar?

Some overlap: a 48% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share rose and green accords. Common notes include Green Tea and Rose.

Is The Vert or Flirty Alice better for summer or winter?

The Vert suits daytime wear; Flirty Alice suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in The Vert and Flirty Alice?

The Vert features Green Tea and Rose. Flirty Alice has top notes of Green Tea and Bergamot, heart notes of Rose, a base of White Woods and Vanilla.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance