FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Victoria vs Police Titanium Wings

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 15 ratings analysed
Clearly different
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Police Titanium Wings takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Victoria

    Choose it for a green and fruity character.

  • Police Titanium Wings

    Choose it for a citrus and woody character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in summer, day or night wear.

Victoria0/1
Police Titanium Wings1/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Police Titanium Wings

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
VictoriaClash
Police Titanium WingsPolice
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
3.80/ 5 · 15 votes
Have 24%Had 16%Want 61%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

40%Love
27%Like
7%Ok
27%Dislike
0%Hate

15 votes · too few to score

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity44
〰 Sillage46
♥ Love / hate70
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value100
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
green100%
fruity92%
rose84%
fresh77%
fresh spicy69%
woody61%
citrus100%
woody92%
musky84%
aromatic77%
powdery69%
green61%
Scent match28%Clearly different · both green and woody

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top15 to 30 minutes
AppleBay LeafRoseGreen AccordFruity Notes
Heart2 to 3 hours
Lily-of-the-ValleyViolet Leaf
Base3 to 5 hours
CedarMuskAmber
Top
WatermelonGreen AccordMandarin OrangeBergamotLemonApple
Heart
Lily-of-the-ValleySea NotesRosemaryPalisander RosewoodJasmineCloves
Base
MuskVanillaCedarIrisSandalwoodAmberTonka Bean
InformationalShared notesApple, Green Accord, Lily-of-the-Valley and Cedar. Durations are only published for Victoria, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season

No season votes yet

Spring60
Summer100
Fall60
Winter80
Day100
Night100
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Men100
Unisex0
Women0
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#77,919

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#38,104

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews4

Category winnerPolice Titanium WingsHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Victoria by Clash presents a crisp floral green profile built around crisp apple, tart green accord, and fresh rose. The opening hits with a bright crunch of orchard fruit softened by aromatic bay leaf and unspecified fruity notes. As the sharp initial fruitiness settles, a dewy floral heart takes over, pairing fresh …

Reviews →

Police Titanium Wings opens with a sharp burst of watermelon, bergamot, and green accord, delivering an immediate wave of synthetic brightness. As the initial citrus crispness settles, sea notes and rosemary merge with subtle floral notes of jasmine and lily of the valley. The scent dries down into a warm base of ceda…

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Victoria and Police Titanium Wings smell similar?

Clearly different: a 28% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share green and woody accords. Common notes include Apple, Green Accord, Lily-of-the-Valley and Cedar.

Is Victoria or Police Titanium Wings better for summer or winter?

Police Titanium Wings suits day or night wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Victoria and Police Titanium Wings?

Victoria has top notes of Apple, Bay Leaf, Rose and Green Accord, heart notes of Lily-of-the-Valley and Violet Leaf, a base of Cedar, Musk and Amber. Police Titanium Wings has top notes of Watermelon, Green Accord, Mandarin Orange and Bergamot, heart notes of Lily-of-the-Valley, Sea Notes, Rosemary and Palisander Rosewood, a base of Musk, Vanilla, Cedar and Iris.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance