FRAGRANXE
Fragrance comparison

Wild Cherry vs Kashmiri Gold Кашмирское Золото

Notes, accords, longevity, sillage, seasons and community ratings, side by side.

Updated 11 ratings analysed
Some overlap
Quick verdict

Which one should you pick?

Kashmiri Gold Кашмирское Золото takes 1 of 1 categories.

  • Wild Cherry

    Choose it for a sweet and woody character.

  • Kashmiri Gold Кашмирское Золото

    Choose it for a fruity and sweet character. Wins on fragranxe ranking. Best in fall, daytime wear.

Wild Cherry0/1
Kashmiri Gold Кашмирское Золото1/1
Ratings & consensus
Not scored
Community sentiment
Not scored
Longevity
Not scored
Sillage & projection
Not scored
Value for money
Not scored
Versatility
Not scored
Note pyramid (duration)
Not scored
Fragranxe ranking
Kashmiri Gold Кашмирское Золото

Head-to-head breakdown

Every category side by side, with the winner called out.

Fragrance
Wild CherryParfums Constantine
Kashmiri Gold Кашмирское ЗолотоOsmoGenes Perfumes
Winner

Ratings & consensus

Average rating and ownership split
—/ 5 · 0 votes
Have 0%Had 0%Want 100%
3.55/ 5 · 11 votes
Have 22%Had 3%Want 74%
Category winnerNot enough dataRating weighted by vote count

Community sentiment

How voters split from love to hate

Not enough votes yet

45%Love
18%Like
0%Ok
18%Dislike
18%Hate

11 votes · too few to score

Category winnerNot enough dataMost positive mix (25+ votes)

Longevity & sillage

0–100 community performance scores
⏱ LongevityN/A
〰 SillageN/A
♥ Love / hateN/A
⏱ Longevity75
〰 Sillage71
♥ Love / hate64
Category winners

LongevityNo data

SillageNo data

Value for money

How fairly priced voters find it
¤ Price valueN/A
¤ Price value88
Category winnerNot enough dataBest value score

Main accords

Strength of each scent family · outlined = shared by both
sweet100%
woody92%
warm spicy84%
cherry77%
vanilla69%
amber61%
fruity100%
sweet91%
amber83%
woody74%
almond65%
tobacco56%
Scent match45%Some overlap · both sweet, woody and amber

Note pyramid (duration)

Top, heart and base, with how long each lasts when known · gold = shared
Top20-30 mins
AlmondCherryCognacClove
Heart2-4 hrs
Jasmine SambacMoroccan RoseSour Cherry
Base6-8+ hrs
SandalwoodTonka BeanVanillaVetiverTobaccoAmberMusk
Top
CognacPlumAlmond
Heart
Vetiver
Base
AmberTobaccoHyrax
InformationalShared notesAlmond, Cognac, Vetiver and Tobacco. Durations are only published for Wild Cherry, so this is not scored.

Seasons & time of day

Relative to each fragrance's best season
Spring–
Summer–
Fall–
Winter–
Day33
Night100
Spring67
Summer33
Fall100
Winter67
Day100
Night67
Category winnerNot enough dataMost year-round

Who wears it

Gender appeal votes

Not enough votes yet

Date 42%Party 32%Casual 16%Work 11%
Men50
Unisex50
Women0
InformationalProfile onlyAudience is not scored

Ranking & credits

Fragranxe overall rank, nose and launch

Overall rank#75,721

PerfumerNot listed

Launched—

Reviews0

Overall rank#59,168

PerfumerOlga Gosina

Launched—

Reviews0

Category winnerKashmiri Gold Кашмирское ЗолотоHigher overall rank

In a nutshell

Description & review snapshot

Wild Cherry by Parfums Constantine delivers a dark, boozy fruit profile with immediate presence. The opening releases a dense burst of ripe cherry, bitter almond, and warm cognac that feels rich rather than sugary. Within twenty minutes, the tart bite of sour cherry mingles with Moroccan rose and night-blooming jasmin…

Reviews →

OsmoGenes Perfumes Kashmiri Gold opens with a boozy pour of cognac alongside sticky dark plum and crushed bitter almond. The opening feels thick and warm, leaning into sweet fruit before a dry vetiver cuts through the heart. As hours pass, amber and unlit tobacco leaf soften the boozy edge, while an earthy hyrax note …

Reviews →
InformationalRead bothTaste is personal

How we score: ratings blend public fragrance ratings with Fragranxe member votes; longevity, sillage, value and sentiment are community vote scores, and season bars are relative to each fragrance's strongest season. Categories with too little data are shown but not scored. The scent match weighs accord overlap (60%) and shared notes (40%). More in the FAQ.

Common questions

Straight answers from the data above.

Do Wild Cherry and Kashmiri Gold Кашмирское Золото smell similar?

Some overlap: a 45% scent match on Fragranxe. Both share sweet, woody and amber accords. Common notes include Almond, Cognac, Vetiver and Tobacco.

Is Wild Cherry or Kashmiri Gold Кашмирское Золото better for summer or winter?

Wild Cherry suits evening wear; Kashmiri Gold Кашмирское Золото suits daytime wear. Based on community season votes.

What are the notes in Wild Cherry and Kashmiri Gold Кашмирское Золото?

Wild Cherry has top notes of Almond, Cherry, Cognac and Clove, heart notes of Jasmine Sambac, Moroccan Rose and Sour Cherry, a base of Sandalwood, Tonka Bean, Vanilla and Vetiver. Kashmiri Gold Кашмирское Золото has top notes of Cognac, Plum and Almond, heart notes of Vetiver, a base of Amber, Tobacco and Hyrax.

Recent comparisons

Head-to-head activity from live history
Add to comparison

Find a fragrance