Banho de Lavanda
Banho de Lavanda is a fresh, lavender-forward fragrance with a clean, aromatic style and a soft musky base. Lime and petitgrain brighten the opening, while violet leaf, jasmine, and rose keep the heart smooth rather than heavy. It wears like a calm, traditional lavender scent with a tidy, soapy edge. If you enjoy understated herbal fragrances for everyday use, this is the.
Similar Suggestions
BETAFragrances with the nearest note and performance profile.
For more in-depth suggestions.
Performance Metrics
291 VOTESOpen Performance Breakdown 1 TAKE
Wear appears moderate rather than powerful. Longevity usually lands in the moderate range, and projection tends to stay intimate to moderate, so this is better suited to close wear than statement use. It can feel especially comfortable for daytime, spring weather, and anyone who prefers a fragrance that does not dominate the room.
Notes Pyramid
Search these notesChoose where each note belongs.
Banho de Lavanda opens with a crisp mix of lavender, lime, and petitgrain, then moves into a green floral heart touched by violet leaf, rose, and jasmine. The base stays smooth and understated, with musk, sandalwood, and patchouli giving it a soft clean finish. Overall, it smells aromatic, herbal, fresh-spicy, and lightly musky.
Main Accords
5 MAPPEDThe lavender accord is the clear centre of gravity, and it stays recognisable throughout the wear. Aromatic and fresh-spicy facets give the opening its lift, while the musky side softens the sharper herbal edges as it dries down. The herbal character never turns rough, and the woods underneath keep the fragrance clean rather than creamy or dark.
Community Data
458 TOTAL VOTESCOMMUNITY SENTIMENT
OWNERSHIP STATS
GENDER APPEAL
REVIEW SENTIMENT
When to Wear
TAP TO VOTETIME OF DAY · TAP TO VOTE
OCCASIONS · TAP TO VOTE
It looks easiest to wear in spring and winter.
Pros & Cons
Quick take before you sampleWHY PEOPLE MAY LIKE IT
Clear lavender character from the start
Fresh citrus and petitgrain lift the opening
Clean musky dry-down feels easy to wear
Unisex profile stays balanced
Good fit for spring and daytime use
Works well for people who like classic aromatic scents
Not overly sweet or heavy
Moderate projection suits close wear
Soft woods keep the base smooth
Feels calm, tidy, and bath-fresh
WHAT TO WATCH OUT FOR
May feel too soft for strong-fragrance fans
Classic lavender style can read old-fashioned
Not ideal if you want big projection
Floral notes stay fairly subtle
May seem too soapy for some tastes
Not much sweetness for gourmand lovers
Dry-down may feel simple
Patchouli depth is limited
Less suited to night-out wear
Best appreciated by people who already like herbal lavender
Fragranxe Review
EDITORIAL“Banho de Lavanda Review”
Banho de Lavanda by Natura is built around a familiar idea, lavender as cleanliness, comfort, and quiet freshness. It does not try to reinvent that theme. Instead, it leans into it with a brisk aromatic opening, a gentle floral heart, and a soft musky-woody base that keeps the whole scent tidy and wearable.
The opening is where the fragrance is most vivid. Lavender leads clearly, with lime and petitgrain adding a green citrus brightness that keeps it from feeling flat. The result is fresh and herbal, with a slightly soapy tone that many lavender fans will recognise immediately. It feels closer to a classic bath-fresh style than to a modern sweet lavender trend.
As it settles, the floral notes start to soften the structure without changing its identity. Violet leaf adds a green, airy texture, while rose and jasmine sit in the background rather than turning the scent overtly floral. This stage feels smoother and less sharp than the opening, but the fragrance still stays anchored in lavender and clean musk. Anyone expecting a creamy white-floral heart or a rich rosy middle may find it more restrained than that.
The dry-down is simple and easy to live with. Musk and sandalwood do most of the work, with patchouli adding a little earthy depth underneath. Even here, the fragrance stays light in mood. It does not become dark, syrupy, or heavily woody. The overall effect is calm, neat, and familiar, the sort of scent that can feel especially appealing after a shower, during daytime wear, or in mild spring weather.
Performance looks moderate overall, with sillage usually intimate to moderate. That fits the style. Banho de Lavanda seems designed more for personal comfort and clean presence than for making a strong entrance. If you want a lavender fragrance that fills a room or lasts deep into the night, this may feel too soft. If you prefer a fragrance that stays controlled and easy, that same softness can be a strength.
This is likely to suit people who enjoy traditional aromatic lavender fragrances, soft musks, and uncomplicated daily wear. It also makes sense for someone who wants a unisex scent that avoids heavy sweetness. The main caution is taste: if you dislike herbal lavender, soapy freshness, or classic cologne-like cleanliness, Banho de Lavanda may read dated or too understated for your style.
FAQs
What does Banho de Lavanda by Natura smell like?+
It smells mainly of lavender, backed by aromatic herbs, fresh spicy touches, soft musk, and light woods. The lime and petitgrain give the opening a brighter edge, while sandalwood and musk keep the dry-down smooth.
Is Banho de Lavanda a masculine or feminine fragrance?+
It is best read as unisex. The lavender, citrus, and musk structure can feel traditionally clean and classic rather than strongly masculine or feminine.
Is Banho de Lavanda very floral?+
Not especially. It does include rose, jasmine, and violet leaf, but the overall impression is more lavender-aromatic and musky than lush floral.
Does Banho de Lavanda smell fresh or warm?+
It leans fresher than warm. The lavender, lime, and petitgrain keep it airy and clean, while the base adds only a light woody-musky softness.
How long does Banho de Lavanda last?+
It usually reads as moderate in longevity. Some wearers may find it soft after the opening, so it is not the best choice if you want all-day intensity.
Is the projection strong?+
Projection looks mostly intimate to moderate. It can stay fairly close to the skin compared with louder aromatic or fougere-style fragrances.
What season suits Banho de Lavanda best?+
Spring is the clearest fit based on the available voting pattern. It should also make sense in mild daytime weather when a clean lavender scent feels most natural.
Can you wear Banho de Lavanda in hot weather?+
Yes, many people likely will find it comfortable in warm weather because the profile is fresh, aromatic, and not heavily sweet. Still, it may perform softly.
Is Banho de Lavanda good for everyday wear?+
Yes. Its calm lavender profile, moderate presence, and unisex style make it easy to wear for daily use, especially if you prefer understated fragrances.
Does Banho de Lavanda smell soapy?+
It can come across that way. Lavender, petitgrain, musk, and sandalwood often create a clean, bath-fresh impression rather than a sugary or resinous one.
Rankings
Full rankingsWear Diary
0 COMMUNITY WEAR LOGSKeep sprays, longevity, weather, and compliments in one practical log.
Sign in to keep private wear notes.
Compliment Signal
FROM WEAR LOGSReviews
0 TOTALNo owner review yet. You can be the first.
Dupes & Alternatives
COMMUNITY DUPESCORENo dupes submitted yet. The first useful DupeScore can come from your community.
The profile suggests a classic aromatic lavender direction rather than a trendy sweet-lavender style, so it will likely appeal to people who already enjoy traditional clean lavender fragrances. Specific dupe claims would be too strong here without better comparison evidence, but the safest comparison point is the broader family of fresh, herbal, bath-clean lavender scents rather than rich amber-lavender releases.
Live questions about Banho de Lavanda
Ask one quick question and let the community weigh in while it is live.
No live pulse yet.
Trusted Sellers
Community-submitted stores that regular buyers trust, by country.
No trusted sellers added for this fragrance yet.
Where to Sample
Discovery sets, official samples, and trusted decants.
No sample or decant options shared for this fragrance yet.