Bohemian Infusion
Bohemian Infusion by Thameen is a Citrus Aromatic fragrance for women and men. Bohemian Infusion was launched in 2023. Bohemian Infusion was created by Maurice Roucel and Alexandra Carlin. Top notes are Grapefruit, Petitgrain, Cardamom and Black Currant; middle notes are Ginger, Myrtle, Artemisia and Cinnamon; base notes are Patchouli, Ambroxan, Labdanum and Amber. It opens with Grapefruit, Petitgrain. The heart moves into Ginger, Myrtle. In the dry-down, Patchouli, Ambroxan give it its base. From the way people describe wearing it, this comes across best as a modern designer profile that feels easy to like; sophisticated, elegant dandy-style aesthetic; highly versatile for any occasion. The trade-off is that it may feel too forceful in heat or with a heavy hand on sprays; boring or linear late stages; more synthetic in the opening than some buyers may want depending on taste and setting. Taken together, the feedback points to a scent that feels easy to understand on first wear, but still depends heavily on whether the greener, sweeter, or sharper nuances fit your preferences.
Similar Suggestions
BETAFragrances with the nearest note and performance profile.
For more in-depth suggestions.
Performance Metrics
1,017 VOTESOpen Performance Breakdown 1 TAKE
Reviewers mostly frame the performance in practical terms: whether it stays noticeable, feels easy to wear, and remains pleasant rather than overwhelming through a normal day.
Notes Pyramid
Search these notesChoose where each note belongs.
Bohemian Infusion by Thameen is a Citrus Aromatic fragrance for women and men. Bohemian Infusion was launched in 2023. Bohemian Infusion was created by Maurice Roucel and Alexandra Carlin. Top notes are Grapefruit, Petitgrain, Cardamom and Black Currant; middle notes are Ginger, Myrtle, Artemisia and Cinnamon; base notes are Patchouli, Ambroxan, Labdanum and Amber. It opens with Grapefruit, Petitgrain. The heart moves into Ginger, Myrtle. In the dry-down, Patchouli, Ambroxan give it its base. From the way people describe wearing it, this comes across best as a modern designer profile that feels easy to like; sophisticated, elegant dandy-style aesthetic; highly versatile for any occasion. The trade-off is that it may feel too forceful in heat or with a heavy hand on sprays; boring or linear late stages; more synthetic in the opening than some buyers may want depending on taste and setting. Taken together, the feedback points to a scent that feels easy to understand on first wear, but still depends heavily on whether the greener, sweeter, or sharper nuances fit your preferences.
Main Accords
14 MAPPEDCommunity Data
1,030 TOTAL VOTESCOMMUNITY SENTIMENT
OWNERSHIP STATS
GENDER APPEAL
REVIEW SENTIMENT
When to Wear
TAP TO VOTETIME OF DAY · TAP TO VOTE
OCCASIONS · TAP TO VOTE
It looks easiest to wear in spring and summer. The vote picture leans most toward daytime.
Pros & Cons
Quick take before you sampleWHY PEOPLE MAY LIKE IT
Easy to appreciate if the overall style matches your taste.
Carries a modern designer feel that many users find approachable.
Often discussed in practical, everyday-wear terms rather than as a difficult niche scent.
WHAT TO WATCH OUT FOR
Can feel too sharp, sweet, or strong for some wearers.
Not every user responds equally well to its more assertive facets.
Fragranxe Review
EDITORIAL“How Bohemian Infusion comes across in real wear”
Bohemian Infusion by Thameen is a Citrus Aromatic fragrance for women and men. Bohemian Infusion was launched in 2023. Bohemian Infusion was created by Maurice Roucel and Alexandra Carlin. Top notes are Grapefruit, Petitgrain, Cardamom and Black Currant; middle notes are Ginger, Myrtle, Artemisia and Cinnamon; base notes are Patchouli, Ambroxan, Labdanum and Amber. It opens with Grapefruit, Petitgrain. The heart moves into Ginger, Myrtle. In the dry-down, Patchouli, Ambroxan give it its base. From the way people describe wearing it, this comes across best as a modern designer profile that feels easy to like; sophisticated, elegant dandy-style aesthetic; highly versatile for any occasion. The trade-off is that it may feel too forceful in heat or with a heavy hand on sprays; boring or linear late stages; more synthetic in the opening than some buyers may want depending on taste and setting. Taken together, the feedback points to a scent that feels easy to understand on first wear, but still depends heavily on whether the greener, sweeter, or sharper nuances fit your preferences.
FRAGRANXE EDITORIALFAQs
What do people usually like most about Bohemian Infusion?+
Most of the positive feedback points to it feeling a modern designer profile that feels easy to like; sophisticated, elegant dandy-style aesthetic; highly versatile for any occasion, which makes it appealing to people who want that style without much guesswork.
What are the most common complaints about Bohemian Infusion?+
The recurring criticism is that it can come across as too forceful in heat or with a heavy hand on sprays; boring or linear late stages; more synthetic in the opening than some buyers may want, so it may not suit someone who wants a softer or drier profile.
Does Bohemian Infusion come across as crowd-pleasing?+
Overall feedback leans fairly easy to enjoy when the scent profile matches the wearer, especially for people who like modern designer fragrances with a clean but noticeable character.
What tends to put people off about Bohemian Infusion?+
The negative feedback usually comes from the scent feeling too sharp, too sweet, or more forceful than expected, so preference plays a big role here.
Is Bohemian Infusion considered versatile by reviewers?+
The broader feedback suggests it can work in many casual settings, but its style still matters more than the official note list. People who enjoy its direction usually find it easy to wear, while those who do not tend to notice the same rough edges quickly.
Does Bohemian Infusion feel synthetic to reviewers?+
Some users do interpret parts of the scent as more synthetic or modern than natural, especially when the sweeter or sharper facets stand out on skin.
Is Bohemian Infusion a safe blind buy according to user feedback?+
It looks safer for someone who already enjoys this general style of fragrance. If you are unsure about sweeter, greener, or more assertive designer scents, sampling first is still the better move.
What kind of wearer is Bohemian Infusion likely to suit?+
It tends to fit someone who wants a fragrance that feels easy to notice, easy to wear, and stylistically modern rather than understated or classic.
Does Bohemian Infusion seem more crowd-pleasing or more divisive?+
The overall pattern leans more crowd-pleasing than difficult, but it is not universally safe. The same qualities that make it appealing for some people are exactly what make it feel too much for others.
Are the criticisms about Bohemian Infusion minor or deal-breakers?+
That depends on your tolerance for sweetness, sharpness, and projection. If those are usually problem areas for you, the criticisms may matter more than they would for the average wearer.
Rankings
Full rankingsWear Diary
0 COMMUNITY WEAR LOGSKeep sprays, longevity, weather, and compliments in one practical log.
Sign in to keep private wear notes.
Compliment Signal
FROM WEAR LOGSReviews
34 TOTALNo owner review yet. You can be the first.
Dupes & Alternatives
COMMUNITY DUPESCORENo dupes submitted yet. The first useful DupeScore can come from your community.
Live questions about Bohemian Infusion
Ask one quick question and let the community weigh in while it is live.
No live pulse yet.
Trusted Sellers
Community-submitted stores that regular buyers trust, by country.
No trusted sellers added for this fragrance yet.
Where to Sample
Discovery sets, official samples, and trusted decants.
No sample or decant options shared for this fragrance yet.