FRAGRANXE
Flor de Cerejeira by Natura
82COMMUNITY BALANCE9
NATURARANK #27,754 OVERALL

Flor de Cerejeira

★★★★★★★★★★
4.1795 votes · 0 reviewsUNISEX

Flor de Cerejeira is a soft floral fruity fragrance that opens with litchi and apple, then moves into cherry blossom and rose over a light amber woody base. It smells fresh, airy and gently sweet rather than rich or heavy. This is the kind of scent that works best as an easy daytime wear. It usually comes across as light to moderate.

Similar

Similar Suggestions

BETA

Performance Metrics

283 VOTES
LONGEVITY
54
Moderate
38 votes
SILLAGE
48
Moderate
42 votes
LOVE / HATE
79
Liked
95 votes
PRICE VALUE
64
Good value
13 votes
RR SCORE
42
Building evidence
95 votes
Ratings95
Reviews0
OVERALL54Building evidence283 votes
Open Performance Breakdown 1 TAKE

This usually reads as a lighter-wearing fragrance. Available wear impressions point mostly to intimate or moderate sillage, and longevity often comes across as moderate at best, with some users likely to find it shorter-lived. It suits shoppers who prefer a softer scent bubble and do not need strong all-day projection.

Notes Pyramid

Search these notes
TOP
Litchi Apple
MIDDLE
Cherry Blossom Rose
BASE
Amber Woody Notes

Flor de Cerejeira opens with a crisp, watery fruitiness from litchi and apple, then moves quickly into cherry blossom and rose. The dry-down stays soft, with light amber warmth and gentle woods giving the florals a clean, rounded finish. Overall it smells fresh, airy and lightly sweet.

Main Accords

6 MAPPED
Floral
Fresh
Fruity
Amber
Woody
Rose

The floral accord leads throughout, but it is not dense or powder-heavy. Fresh and fruity facets keep the opening bright, while the amber and woody accents sit quietly underneath to stop the scent from feeling too thin. Rose is present, though more as a soft floral texture than a dominant classic rose statement.

Community Data

448 TOTAL VOTES

COMMUNITY SENTIMENT

OWNERSHIP STATS

GENDER APPEAL

11votes

REVIEW SENTIMENT

0%positive
Positive0
Neutral0
Negative0

When to Wear

TAP TO VOTE

SEASONS · 110 VOTES

TIME OF DAY · TAP TO VOTE

OCCASIONS · TAP TO VOTE

It looks easiest to wear in spring and fall. The vote picture leans most toward daytime.

Pros & Cons

Quick take before you sample

WHY PEOPLE MAY LIKE IT

+

Fresh fruity opening feels easy to like

+

Cherry blossom and rose give it a soft feminine-leaning heart

+

Light profile works well for daytime wear

+

Comfortable choice for spring weather

+

Does not become overly dense or heavy

+

Uncomplicated scent profile makes it easy to wear

+

Soft projection can suit work or close settings

+

Fruit and floral balance stays approachable

+

Amber and woods add gentle warmth underneath

+

Good fit for shoppers who prefer subtle fragrances

WHAT TO WATCH OUT FOR

−

Performance may feel limited if you want long wear

−

Projection is usually soft rather than strong

−

May feel too simple for shoppers wanting complexity

−

Cherry blossom theme is delicate, not dramatic

−

Rose lovers may want a richer floral development

−

Not the best pick for evening or colder weather impact

−

Can be too light for people who prefer bold scents

−

Fruit notes may fade faster than expected

−

Unisex label may not match how floral it reads to some

−

Less likely to satisfy shoppers seeking strong signature scent presence

Fragranxe Review

EDITORIAL
“Natura Flor de Cerejeira Review”

Flor de Cerejeira is a straightforward floral fruity fragrance built for easy wear. The structure is simple and appealing: litchi and apple in the opening, cherry blossom and rose in the heart, then amber and woody notes underneath. On paper that can sound familiar, but in wear it comes across as a light, fresh pink floral rather than a thick fruity perfume.

The opening looks to the fruit notes first. Litchi gives it a watery sweetness, while apple adds a crisp, bright edge that keeps the start feeling clean. This part of the scent is pleasant and accessible, with no real sharpness or heaviness. If you like fragrances that start soft and fresh instead of loud or sparkling, this does that well.

As it settles, the floral heart becomes the point of the fragrance. Cherry blossom gives the scent its character, but rose helps keep it from feeling too sheer or vague. The result is a floral profile that feels delicate, lightly rosy and easy to understand. It does not aim for complexity. It aims for a pretty, wearable mood, and that directness is part of its appeal.

The base stays gentle. Amber adds a mild warmth, and the woody notes give the dry-down a little shape, but neither turns the scent deep, creamy or especially rich. This matters if you are choosing between a breezy daytime floral and something fuller for evening wear. Flor de Cerejeira stays on the lighter side from start to finish.

Performance appears modest overall. The strongest pattern in the available wear data points to moderate longevity, with quite a few impressions also landing in the weak range. Sillage looks mostly intimate to moderate. In practical terms, this is better treated as a soft personal scent than a room-filling one. For work, casual days or close settings, that can be a positive. For shoppers who expect strong projection or long wear from a floral, it may feel underpowered.

The best audience for Flor de Cerejeira is someone who wants an uncomplicated spring-friendly floral with a fresh fruity opening. It can also suit people who find heavier rose perfumes too dense or classic in style. While it is listed as unisex, the floral profile may read more feminine to many noses because cherry blossom and rose sit at the center of the experience.

As a buy, this makes more sense for easy daytime use than for collection-defining impact. Sample first if you care a lot about performance or want a more distinctive floral signature. Choose it if you want something soft, fresh and easy to wear without much effort.

FRAGRANXE EDITORIAL

FAQs

What does Flor de Cerejeira smell like?+

It smells like a fresh floral fruity fragrance with litchi and apple at the top, cherry blossom and rose in the heart, and a soft amber woody base. The overall impression is airy, lightly sweet and floral.

Is Flor de Cerejeira more floral or fruity?+

It leans more floral than fruity. The fruit notes brighten the opening, but the cherry blossom and rose shape the scent most clearly through the heart.

Does Flor de Cerejeira smell strongly of cherry?+

No. The focus is cherry blossom rather than dark or juicy cherry fruit. Expect a soft pink floral feel, not a syrupy cherry scent.

Is Flor de Cerejeira sweet?+

It has a gentle fruity sweetness from litchi and apple, but it does not read as heavily sugary or dessert-like. The fresh floral side keeps it lighter.

Who can wear Flor de Cerejeira?+

It is marketed as unisex, but it may read more feminine to many wearers because of the cherry blossom and rose pairing. Anyone who enjoys soft floral fruity scents can wear it comfortably.

When is the best season for Flor de Cerejeira?+

Spring is the most natural fit. Its fresh floral character also works well in mild summer weather and daytime use.

Is Flor de Cerejeira good for everyday wear?+

Yes. Its softer profile and moderate projection make it easy to wear casually, at work, or during the day when you want something pleasant and low pressure.

How long does Flor de Cerejeira last?+

Based on the available wear votes, it usually sits in the weak to moderate range, with moderate being the most common impression. You may need to reapply if you want fuller day-long wear.

Does Flor de Cerejeira project strongly?+

Usually no. It tends to wear closer to the skin, with intimate to moderate sillage being the most common experience.

Is Flor de Cerejeira a safe blind buy?+

It can be a relatively safe choice if you already enjoy soft floral fruity fragrances with rose and cherry blossom. If you want strong projection or long wear, sampling first is the better move.

Rankings

Full rankings
Overall#27,754
Top Rated,
Most Reviewed,
Best Longevity#31,018
Best Sillage#36,981
Price Value#64,766

Wear Diary

0 COMMUNITY WEAR LOGS

Keep sprays, longevity, weather, and compliments in one practical log.

Sign in to keep private wear notes.

Compliment Signal

FROM WEAR LOGS
0TOTAL
0.00PER WEAR
0WEAR LOGS
0COMPLIMENTED

Reviews

0 TOTAL
4.2
★★★★★★★★★★
From 0 reviews

No owner review yet. You can be the first.

Dupes & Alternatives

COMMUNITY DUPESCORE

No dupes submitted yet. The first useful DupeScore can come from your community.

Evidence is too thin to make firm dupe claims. In broad style, this sits in the soft floral fruity space, so shoppers who enjoy airy cherry blossom or rose-forward daytime fragrances may find it adjacent to other light spring florals. If you want a stronger, more distinctive version of this mood, it is better to compare within that category rather than assume a direct dupe.

Suggest a dupe

DUPESCORE (1–10)
COMMUNITY PULSE

Live questions about Flor de Cerejeira

Ask one quick question and let the community weigh in while it is live.

No live pulse yet.

Trusted Sellers

Community-submitted stores that regular buyers trust, by country.

No trusted sellers added for this fragrance yet.

RetailerDiscounterDecanterMarketplace

Where to Sample

Discovery sets, official samples, and trusted decants.

No sample or decant options shared for this fragrance yet.

Official sampleDiscovery setDecant
DISCOVERY LAB · BETA

Suggestion Studio

Build a live match around the parts of Flor de Cerejeira that matter to you.

1 Criteria2 Refine3 Results
CHOOSE AT LEAST TWO
Contribute

Add community data

Share a useful, specific detail with the community.

Community take

Add your take

Keep it clear, useful, and grounded in your own wear.

Share today’s wear

Scent of the Day · Sunday, Sep 27

TODAY’S PICK
Flor de CerejeiraNatura
QUICK RATING
Very good
MOOD
WEATHER
OCCASION
SPRAYS2 sprays
VISIBILITY

Write a review

For Flor de Cerejeira by Natura. Every tag feeds the community data on this page.

YOUR RATING
Very good
LONGEVITY ON YOUR SKIN
SILLAGE
PRICE VALUE
WHEN DID YOU WEAR IT?
OCCASION
HOW IT READS
YOUR BOTTLE
POSTS AS @MEMBER · COUNTS TOWARD RR SCORE