FRAGRANXE
Nader Juri by Nabeel
13COMMUNITY BALANCE1
NABEELRANK #33,535 OVERALL

Nader Juri

★★★★★★★★★★
4.0617 votes · 2 reviewsUNISEX

Nader Juri by Nabeel delivers a refreshing blend of tart rhubarb, sweet lychee, and dew-kissed rose. Designed for warm-weather daytime wear, this unisex scent transitions into a comforting cashmeran and musk base. It provides an accessible, bright floral option for daily wear.

Similar

Similar Suggestions

BETA

Performance Metrics

55 VOTES
LONGEVITY
80
Long
7 votes
SILLAGE
61
Strong
7 votes
LOVE / HATE
76
Liked
17 votes
PRICE VALUE
73
Good value
7 votes
RR SCORE
51
Building evidence
17 votes
Ratings17
Reviews2
OVERALL65Well regarded55 votes
Open Performance Breakdown 1 TAKE

It delivers five to seven hours of wear on the skin, with moderate sillage that projects about arm's length for the first two hours before settling into a soft, woody musk skin scent.

Notes Pyramid

Search these notes
TOP
Lychee Bergamot Rhubarb
MIDDLE
Rose Peony
BASE

Nader Juri is a fresh, dewy floral scent that balances tart fruits with soft woods. It features prominent notes of sour rhubarb, sweet lychee, and fresh pink rose, creating a crisp, watery texture on a clean musk base.

Main Accords

8 MAPPED
Rose
Woody
Musky
Floral
Powdery
Fresh
Fruity
Tropical

The dominant rose and floral accords feel fresh and dewy on the skin, while the fruity top notes add a mouthwatering sourness. The woody and musky base notes emerge slowly, grounding the tartness with a clean, soapy warmth.

Community Data

122 TOTAL VOTES

COMMUNITY SENTIMENT

OWNERSHIP STATS

GENDER APPEAL

9votes

REVIEW SENTIMENT

100%positive
Positive2
Neutral0
Negative0

When to Wear

TAP TO VOTE

SEASONS · 16 VOTES

TIME OF DAY · TAP TO VOTE

OCCASIONS · TAP TO VOTE

It looks easiest to wear in summer and spring. The vote picture leans most toward daytime.

Pros & Cons

Quick take before you sample

WHY PEOPLE MAY LIKE IT

+

Bright and refreshing rhubarb opening that feels lively in hot weather

+

Beautifully clean rose and peony heart notes that stay fresh

+

Excellent price point for budget-conscious fragrance collectors

+

Heavy and attractive pink glass bottle that looks great on a vanity

+

Perfect for casual daytime wear during the spring and summer months

+

Clean, soapy musk dry-down that is very safe for office environments

+

Compelling alternative to Asdaf Prive Rose and other regional clone competitors

+

Heart of rose and peony blends seamlessly with the grounding cedarwood base

+

Highly agreeable tartness profile that makes it a pleasant blind choice for rose fans

+

Works beautifully when layered with fruity or rose-heavy body washes

WHAT TO WATCH OUT FOR

−

Tart rhubarb note can smell too sour for lovers of sweet perfumes

−

Moderate longevity means you will need to reapply after six hours

−

Unisex marketing is misleading as the floral notes lean very feminine

−

Lacks the rich, complex depth of high-end niche rose fragrances

−

The spray nozzle can sometimes distribute the scent unevenly

−

Bergamot and lychee notes fade quickly within the first hour of wear

−

Does not fully capture the signature addictive sweet rhubarb note of the expensive inspiration

−

The composition relies on cashmeran and musk which may feel thin to experienced collectors

−

Fails to deliver the complex evolution expected from luxury niche profiles

−

Tartness dominates the lychee note, reducing the expected tropical juiciness

Fragranxe Review

EDITORIAL
“Nabeel Nader Juri: A Bright, Budget-Friendly Tart Rose”

Nader Juri opens with a sharp, wake-up call of green rhubarb and sweet, watery lychee. The bergamot adds a citrusy fizz that keeps the opening bright and wet rather than heavy. It feels lively and cool, perfect for a hot morning. This initial blast is sour and fruity, grabbing attention immediately.

Within twenty minutes, the sharp edges soften. A dewy, pink rose note emerges alongside a soft peony, taking over the heart of the fragrance. The floral transition feels natural, maintaining a garden-like freshness rather than turning dusty or powdery. The peony helps keep the rose light and youthful.

As it sits on the skin, the base notes of cashmeran and clean musk begin to anchor the florals. The woodiness of the cedarwood is subtle, preventing the fragrance from becoming sugary. Instead, it dries down to a clean, slightly woody skin scent that smells like high-end soap.

The longevity is respectable, giving you around six hours of noticeable wear before fading. Sillage is moderate, radiating nicely in the summer heat without choking those around you. It is a fantastic option for outdoor daytime wear, casual lunches, or simple errands in warm weather.

This scent will appeal to lovers of modern, fruity florals who want a fresh signature scent. While labeled unisex, the strong rose and peony heart leans feminine. It is an easy, pleasing choice for anyone who wants a bright, uplifting floral without a heavy price tag.

Ultimately, Nader Juri is a successful release that delivers a beautiful scent profile. It does not have the rich depth of high-end niche perfumes, but it performs well. For the price, it is an easy buy if you enjoy tart, fruity rose blends.

FRAGRANXE EDITORIAL

FAQs

What does Nader Juri smell like?+

This fragrance opens with a sharp burst of rhubarb and sweet lychee. As it settles, it shifts into a fresh heart of rose and peony. The base leaves a soft, slightly woody trail of cashmeran and clean musk on the skin.

Is Nader Juri similar to Delina?+

Yes, it shares the same sweet, tart DNA of rose, lychee, and rhubarb. While it lacks the dense, addictively syrupy sweetness of the original, it offers a brighter, lighter, and more affordable alternative for everyday casual wear.

How long does Nader Juri last on the skin?+

You can expect moderate performance, with the scent lingering for about five to seven hours. The bright top notes of bergamot and rhubarb fade in the first hour, leaving the rose and musk to carry the scent.

What is the projection and sillage of this scent?+

It projects about arm's length for the first two hours of wear. After that, the peony and musk notes soften, creating a gentle, personal scent bubble that hugs the skin without overwhelming a room.

Which season is best for wearing Nader Juri?+

The bright fruitiness of lychee and crisp green rhubarb makes this ideal for warm weather. It shines best during sunny spring and summer days, especially when paired with light, breezy linen or cotton outfits.

For what occasions should I wear this perfume?+

It is perfect for casual daytime settings like brunch, outdoor picnics, or office wear. The soft dry-down of cashmeran and musk is inoffensive and clean, making it safe for close-contact environments.

Does Nader Juri lean masculine or feminine?+

Though marketed as unisex, the heavy focus on rose, peony, and sweet lychee gives it a strongly feminine profile. Men who enjoy sweet, fresh florals can wear it, but it leans toward traditional feminine preferences.

Can I layer Nader Juri with other scents?+

It layers beautifully with simple vanilla or rose body lotions. Pairing it with a sweet berry body mist helps ground the tart rhubarb note, making the overall profile smell warmer and creamier on the skin.

Is Nader Juri a safe blind buy?+

If you already know you love tart rose and fruity lychee scents, it is a safe bet. However, the sharp rhubarb opening can be polarizing, so sampling first is wise if you dislike green, sour fruit notes.

What age group is this fragrance best suited for?+

It suits a wide range, from teenagers looking for a bright school scent to adults wanting an easy daytime floral. The playful bergamot opening and soft musk base make it highly versatile.

Rankings

Full rankings
Overall#33,535
Top Rated,
Most Reviewed#28,502
Best Longevity#56,798
Best Sillage#56,456
Price Value#57,479

Wear Diary

0 COMMUNITY WEAR LOGS

Keep sprays, longevity, weather, and compliments in one practical log.

Sign in to keep private wear notes.

Compliment Signal

FROM WEAR LOGS
0TOTAL
0.00PER WEAR
0WEAR LOGS
0COMPLIMENTED

Reviews

2 TOTAL
4.1
★★★★★★★★★★
From 2 reviews

No owner review yet. You can be the first.

Dupes & Alternatives

COMMUNITY DUPESCORE

No dupes submitted yet. The first useful DupeScore can come from your community.

This scent serves as a budget-friendly alternative to Parfums de Marly Delina. For a slightly sweeter option, try Maison Alhambra Delilah, or choose Armaf Club de Nuit Imperiale for a stronger, vanilla-heavy rose.

Suggest a dupe

DUPESCORE (1–10)
COMMUNITY PULSE

Live questions about Nader Juri

Ask one quick question and let the community weigh in while it is live.

No live pulse yet.

Trusted Sellers

Community-submitted stores that regular buyers trust, by country.

No trusted sellers added for this fragrance yet.

RetailerDiscounterDecanterMarketplace

Where to Sample

Discovery sets, official samples, and trusted decants.

No sample or decant options shared for this fragrance yet.

Official sampleDiscovery setDecant
DISCOVERY LAB · BETA

Suggestion Studio

Build a live match around the parts of Nader Juri that matter to you.

1 Criteria2 Refine3 Results
CHOOSE AT LEAST TWO
Contribute

Add community data

Share a useful, specific detail with the community.

Community take

Add your take

Keep it clear, useful, and grounded in your own wear.

Share today’s wear

Scent of the Day · Sunday, Sep 27

TODAY’S PICK
Nader JuriNabeel
QUICK RATING
Very good
MOOD
WEATHER
OCCASION
SPRAYS2 sprays
VISIBILITY

Write a review

For Nader Juri by Nabeel. Every tag feeds the community data on this page.

YOUR RATING
Very good
LONGEVITY ON YOUR SKIN
SILLAGE
PRICE VALUE
WHEN DID YOU WEAR IT?
OCCASION
HOW IT READS
YOUR BOTTLE
POSTS AS @MEMBER · COUNTS TOWARD RR SCORE