FRAGRANXE
Viridis Arcanum by Alkemia Perfumes
24COMMUNITY BALANCE5
ALKEMIA PERFUMESRANK #20,649 OVERALL

Viridis Arcanum

★★★★★★★★★★
3.5242 votesUNISEX

Viridis Arcanum by Alkemia Perfumes is a fragrance for women and men. Viridis Arcanum was launched in 2018. The nose behind this fragrance is Sharra Lamoureaux.

Similar

Similar Suggestions

BETA

Performance Metrics

111 VOTES
LONGEVITY
71
Long
15 votes
SILLAGE
53
Strong
16 votes
LOVE / HATE
46
Neutral
31 votes
PRICE VALUE
70
Good value
7 votes
RR SCORE
60
Well supported
42 votes
Ratings42
OVERALL59Building evidence111 votes

Notes Pyramid

Search these notes
TOP
Not mapped
MIDDLE
Not mapped
BASE
Not mapped
UNCLASSIFIED NOTES

Choose where each note belongs.

Main Accords

10 MAPPED
Green
Leather
Leathery
Aromatic
Resinous
Earthy
Woody
Balsamic
Floral
Animalic

Community Data

119 TOTAL VOTES

COMMUNITY SENTIMENT

OWNERSHIP STATS

GENDER APPEAL

10votes

REVIEW SENTIMENT

45%positive
Positive5
Neutral6
Negative0

When to Wear

TAP TO VOTE

SEASONS · 28 VOTES

TIME OF DAY · TAP TO VOTE

OCCASIONS · TAP TO VOTE

It looks easiest to wear in winter and fall. The vote picture leans most toward night.

Pros & Cons

Quick take before you sample

WHY PEOPLE MAY LIKE IT

No clear strengths have been published yet.

WHAT TO WATCH OUT FOR

No clear drawbacks have been published yet.

Fragranxe Review

EDITORIAL

Viridis Arcanum by Alkemia Perfumes is a fragrance for women and men. Viridis Arcanum was launched in 2018. The nose behind this fragrance is Sharra Lamoureaux.

FRAGRANXE EDITORIAL

FAQs

Questions and answers are still being prepared.

Rankings

Full rankings
Overall#20,649
Top Rated#15,943
Most Reviewed#12,858
Best Longevity#71,724
Best Sillage#72,598
Price Value#61,783

Wear Diary

0 COMMUNITY WEAR LOGS

Keep sprays, longevity, weather, and compliments in one practical log.

Sign in to keep private wear notes.

Compliment Signal

FROM WEAR LOGS
0TOTAL
0.00PER WEAR
0WEAR LOGS
0COMPLIMENTED

Reviews

3.5
★★★★★★★★★★
Aggregated rating

No owner review yet. You can be the first.

Dupes & Alternatives

COMMUNITY DUPESCORE

No User submitted dupes yet. The first useful DupeScore can come from your community.

Suggest a dupe

DUPESCORE (1–10)
COMMUNITY PULSE

Live questions about Viridis Arcanum

Ask one quick question and let the community weigh in while it is live.

No live pulse yet.

Trusted Sellers

Community-submitted stores that regular buyers trust, by country.

No trusted sellers added for this fragrance yet.

RetailerDiscounterDecanterMarketplace

Where to Sample

Discovery sets, official samples, and trusted decants.

No sample or decant options shared for this fragrance yet.

Official sampleDiscovery setDecant
DISCOVERY LAB · BETA

Suggestion Studio

Build a live match around the parts of Viridis Arcanum that matter to you.

1 Criteria2 Refine3 Results
CHOOSE AT LEAST TWO
Contribute

Add community data

Share a useful, specific detail with the community.

Community take

Add your take

Keep it clear, useful, and grounded in your own wear.

Share today’s wear

Scent of the Day · Tuesday, Oct 20

TODAY’S PICK
Viridis ArcanumAlkemia Perfumes
QUICK RATING
Very good
MOOD
WEATHER
OCCASION
SPRAYS2 sprays
VISIBILITY

Write a review

For Viridis Arcanum by Alkemia Perfumes. Every tag feeds the community data on this page.

YOUR RATING
Very good
LONGEVITY ON YOUR SKIN
SILLAGE
PRICE VALUE
WHEN DID YOU WEAR IT?
OCCASION
HOW IT READS
YOUR BOTTLE
POSTS AS @MEMBER · COUNTS TOWARD RR SCORE